FANDOM


Write the first paragraph of your page here.

Section headingEdit

Write the first section of your page here.

Credits RollEdit

Directed by PHIL VISCHER

Written by PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by PHIL VISCHER

Concept Art MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN RON SMITH PHIL VISCHER

Character Voices Susanne Blasklee Steve Carrell Christine Cavanaugh Jeffrey Garcia Debi Derryberry Carolyn Lawrence Peter Sallis Tara Strong Wally Wingert

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI

Sound Effects Editor MIKE NAWROCKI

Animation Supervisor CHRIS OLSEN

Character Animators THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN RON SMITH PHIL VISCHER

Translation LISA NAWROCKI MANUEL VALENCIA

Render Management LESLY BENODIN

Software Development LESLY BENODIN

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering MIKE NAWROCKI

Instruments KURT HEINECKE RUSS NOLAN MIKE SAGE

Choir GINGER TAM LISA VISCHER

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Directed by PHIL VISCHER

Written by PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by PHIL VISCHER

Concept Art MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN PHIL VISCHER

Character Voices Jeffrey Garcia Debi Derryberry Johnny Depp Bill Fagerbeke Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Jerry Nelson Nathan Fillion Bobby Moynihan Tara Strong Steve Whitmire

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI

Sound Effects Editor MIKE NAWROCKI

Dialogue Editor BRIDGET MILLER

Animation Supervisor CHRIS OLSEN

Character Animators THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN RON SMITH

Render Management LESLY BENODIN JEFF SCHAAP

Software Development LESLY BENODIN JEFF SCHAAP

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE PHIL VISCHER

Audio Engineering MIKE NAWROCKI

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN PHIL VISCHER

Produced by CHRIS OLSEN

Production Coordinator JENNIFER COMBS

Written by PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by LUIS CONTRERAS PHIL VISCHER

Concept Art MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN RON SMITH PHIL VISCHER

Character Voices Kerry Anderson Jeff Benett Keith Furgerson Jeffrey Garcia Debi Derryberry Dave Goelz Tom Kane Carolyn Lawrence Alex Linz John McBrayer Thurop Van Orman Rob Paulsen John C. Reilley Peter Sallis Crystal Scales Tara Strong Alan Tudyk Wally Wingert

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI

Sound Effects Editor MIKE NAWROCKI

Dialogue Editor BRIDGET MILLER

Modeling Artists ADAM HOLMES MIKE LAUBACH BRYAN MOLL CHRIS OLSEN

Animation Supervisor CHRIS OLSEN

Character Animators THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN RON SMITH

Effects Artists CARA BUKOVSKI ADAM HOLMES MIKE LAUBACH

Render Management LESLY BENODIN KEN GREENE

Software Development LESLY BENODIN KEN GREENE

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE ALAN MOORE JASON MOORE PHIL VISCHER

Audio Engineering MIKE NAWROCKI

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Catering BILL HALJUN

Directed by CHRIS OLSEN PHIL VISCHER

Produced by CHRIS OLSEN

Production Coordinator JENNIFER COMBS

Written by MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by LUIS CONTRERAS

Additional Storyboarding by EVERETT DOWNING DANIEL LOGSDON

Concept Art LUIS CONTRERAS DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JOSEPH SAPULICH

Character Voices Russell Brand Clancy Brown Jeffrey Garcia Johnny Depp Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Rob Paulsen John Stephenson Tara Strong Steve Whitmire

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI

Sound Effects Editor MIKE NAWROCKI

Modeling Supervisor DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ

Modeling Artists AARON HARTLINE MIKE LAUBACH DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ BRYAN MOLL

Animation Supervisors THOMAS DANEN RON SMITH

Character Animators THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS JOE MCFADDEN LENA SPOKE NATHAN TUNGSETH

Additional Animation ADAM HOLMES MIKE LAUBACH BRYAN MOLL MIKE NAWROCKI

Lighting Supervisor JON GADSBY

Lighting Artists CARA BUKOVSKI ADAM HOLMES

Effects Supervisor JON GADSBY

Effects Artists CARA BUKOVSKI ADAM HOLMES

Render Management KEN GREENE

Software Development DAVE BOCK KEN GREENE

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering MIKE NAWROCKI

Choir KURT HEINECKE TIM JOHNSON PHIL VISCHER

Studio Systems Administrator TODD SEEMANN

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Special Thanks To JAMIE CHAVEZ BILL HALJUN BEN HOWARD KARYN LINDGREN TIM WILLIAMS WAYNE ZEITNER And The Big Idea Family

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by CHRIS OLSEN

Production Manager KARYN LINDGREN

Production Coordinator JENNIFER COMBS

Written by MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Senior Storyboard Artist LUIS CONTRERAS

Storyboarding by JAMES BRECKENRIDGE LUIS CONTRERAS EVERETT DOWNING

Concept Art LUIS CONTRERAS AARON HARTLINE JOSEPH SAPULICH

Additional Concept Art AARON HARTLINE DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JEREMY VICKERY

Character Voices Carlos Alazraqui Kristen Bell Jeff Bennett Christine Cavanaugh Debi Derryberry Jeffrey Garcia Crystal Scales Tony Shalhoub Tara Strong Wally Wingert

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI JOHN WAHBA

Sound Effects Editor JOHN WAHBA

Dialogue Editors CHARLES RAMSEY ARM THEINPENG

Modeling Supervisor DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ

Modeling Artists AARON HARTLINE STEVE LEEPER DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ BRYAN MOLL JEREMY VICKERY

Layout Artists JAMES BRECKENRIDGE STEVE LEEPER

Animation Supervisor THOMAS DANEN

Character Animators THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS AARON HARTLINE ADAM HOLMES JOE MCFADDEN DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN NATHAN TUNGSETH JEREMY VICKERY

Additional Animation JON GADSBY MIKE LAUBACH DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ BRYAN MOLL RON SMITH

Lighting Supervisor JON GADSBY

Lighting Artists CARA BUKOVSKI ADAM HOLMES DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Effects Supervisor JON GADSBY

Effects Artists CARA BUKOVSKI ADAM HOLMES DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Render Management KEN GREENE SCOTT NELSON

Additional Render Management THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS JOE MCFADDEN NATHAN TUNGSETH

Software Development KEN GREENE SCOTT NELSON

Compositors CARA BUKOVSKI JON GADSBY AARON HARTLINE ADAM HOLMES DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ BRYAN MOLL DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN CHARLES RAMSEY ARM THEINPENG JEREMY VICKERY

Research and Development ADAM HOLMES MIKE LAUBACH JOE MCFADDEN CHRIS OLSEN RON SMITH

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering DOUG ACKMAN KURT HEINECKE LARRY HINDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Choir KURT HEINECKE MIKE NAWROCKI RAEANN POWELL GINGER TAM PHIL VISCHER

Instruments KURT HEINECKE TIM JOHNSON BRAD SCHLUETER

Content Consultants SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D. LISA VISCHER

Special Thanks To MARK BUCZEK CHRIS OLSEN And The Big Idea Family

Executive Producer PHIL VISCHER

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by JENNIFER COMBS

Production Coordinators JOSHUA LINDSAY ALEXANDER M. SCHEIDLER

Production Assistant HEATHER FINCH

Written by MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Story by SEAN GAFFNEY

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER LUIS CONTRERAS

Concept Art AARON HARTLINE HYUN HUH STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ JEREMY VICKERY

Matte Paintings RICHARD GOUGE DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Character Voices Carlos Alazraqui Jodi Benson Debi Derryberry Danny Elfman Jeffrey Garcia Bill Fagerbeke Tom Kenny Guido Quanroni Tony Shaulhoub Tara Strong Jerry Nelson Steve Whitmire

Edited by ADAM FRICK JOHN WAHBA

Modeling Supervisor STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ

Modeling Artists AARON HARTLINE IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH JEREMY VICKERY

Additional Modeling STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ

Texturing Supervisor STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ

Texturing Artists AARON HARTLINE IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH JEREMY VICKERY

Layout Supervisor STEVE LEEPER

Layout Artists STEVE LEEPER ALEX LI CHARLES RAMSEY RYAN WILLIAMS

Animation Supervisor MARC VULCANO

Character Animators ANDY ARNETT THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS JOE MCFADDEN RON SMITH NATHAN TUNGSETH MARC VULCANO

Additional Animation ROB DUCEY RYAN WILLIAMS

Lighting Supervisor DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Lighting Artists NICOLE ALLEN RICHARD GOUGE DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN CHARLES RAMSEY

Effects Artists ROB DUCEY RICHARD GOUGE HENRY VERA

Engineering Artist MIKE LAUBACH

Additional Engineering Artists ROB DUCEY BRAD HIEBERT HENRY VERA JOE MCFADDEN

Director of Technical Development HENRY VERA

Render Management KEN GREENE TIM TOLL HENRY VERA

Database Development SCOTT NELSON

Software Support DAN WALKER

Software Development KEN GREENE ALAN MILLMAN SCOTT NELSON TIM TOLL HENRY VERA

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Audio Engineering ADAM FRICK

Instruments HEATHER FINCH ADAM FRICK KURT HEINECKE CHAR JACKSON MARC VULCANO

Director of IT WAYNE GEILS

Studio Systems Administrator PAT KEANE

Senior Systems Administrators MATT GRUETT WES SUESS

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Special Thanks To JON GADSBY BILL HALJUN CHARLOTTE JACKSON PATTY O'KELLEY DARREN RAICHART HOLLY VICKERY And The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production CHRIS MEIDL

Executive Producer PHIL VISCHER Directed by TIM HODGE MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by CHAD MERRIAM DAVID PITTS

Story Development TIM HODGE MIKE NAWROCKI DAVID PITTS GAIL SCHENBAUM PHIL VISCHER

Production Manager MATT GARBERA

Production Coordinators KATIE CARNES PEGGY HEINRICHSEN KENYA RAICHART ANDREW YOUSSI

Production Assistants BRIAN BLOMER RYAN GWYNNE JOSHUA LINDSAY LAURA RICHEY LINDA STERLING CHRISTY SUMNER JESSE TEWSON ELIZABETH WEST BARBARA ZENI

Written by BOB LEE MIKE NAWROCKI

Storyboarding by TIM HODGE

Additional Storyboarding by TOD CARTER LUIS CONTRERAS TOM OWENS

Art Director JOSEPH SAPULICH

Concept Art JOSEPH SAPULICH

Additional Concept Art PHILIP DIMITRIADIS BRAD HICKS DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JOE SPADAFORD CHARLES VOLLMER

Character Voices Kristen Bell Russell Brand Clancy Brown Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Josh Gad Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Doug Lawrecne Joe Mantenga Candi Milo Guido Quardoni Adam Sandler Tony Shahoulb Tara Strong Steve Whitmire

Crowd Extras JUSTIN BARRETT JOSHUA GUNTHER SHARI MARTIN MIKE SANDERSON

Post-Production Supervisor JOHN WAHBA

Edited by JAY ELDER ADAM FRICK JOEL MAINS JOHN WAHBA

Associated Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Sound Effects Editor GLEN WEST

Foley Editor DUGAN SHERBONDY

Dialog Editor JAY ELDER

CG Supervisors MICHAEL B. COMET MIKE LAUBACH

Modeling Supervisor ROB DOLLASE

Modeling Artists HYUN HUH JIN JANG KULL SHIN KUGJOO SUNG

Additional Modeling Artist BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Layout Supervisor TIM LANNON

Layout Artists JUSTIN BARRETT THOMAS DANEN YONG DUK JHUN YIN-FANG LIAO

Animation Supervisors ANDY ARNETT

Character Animators JUSTIN BARRETT JEFFREY CROKE THOMAS DANEN THOM FALTER JOE GORSKI MICHELLE GORSKI YONG DUK JHUN BRIAN K. ROBERTS AMBER RUDOLPH NATHAN TUNGSETH

Lighting Supervisor LUKE MARTORELLI

Lighting Artist JASON JUDY

Additional Lighting Artists JUSTIN BARRETT CHRIS BROWN THOMAS DANEN THOM FALTER JOE GORSKI YONG DUK JHUN BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Effects Supervisors BRAD HIEBERT MIKE LAUBACH

Effects Artists JEFFREY CROKE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Engineering Supervisor MICHAEL B. COMET

Engineering Artists JOSHUA GUNTHER AMBER RUDOLPH

Render Management HOWARD WILLIAM LEWIS III TIM TOLL KEVIN VASSEY

Database Development LENNIE JARRATT ROBIN MARTIN

Software Support DAN WALKER

Software Development RYAN FORRISTER PAUL KAISER ALAN MILLMAN SCOTT NELSON

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Mixing ADAM FRICK

Additional Mixing JAY ELDER

Audio Engineering ADAM FRICK

Instruments JAY ELDER ADAM FRICK KURT HEINECKE TIM HODGE MICHAEL PITTS

Choir KURT HEINECKE BRIAN K. ROBERTS LISA VISCHER

Studio Systems Administrators PAUL EWING WAYNE GEILS MICHAEL HARRISON PAT KEANE BOB LANDON REBEKAH LITFIN PAUL TADER

Senior Systems Administrators JOE RICE WES SUESS

Human Resources Manager JOANNA JANECEK

Director of Staffing JANA DAY

Business Affairs JOJI ARNETT STEVE BYRD STEVE SALTMAN

Production Accountant ANTONIO G. IANNICELLI

Assistant To David Pitts JULEA LOVE

Assistant To Dan Philips MELISSA ABENTI

Assistant To Terry Botwick JONATHAN VERMEER

Assistant To Phil Vischer MAUREEN SCALLON

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production DAN PHILIPS

Executive Producers TERRY BOTWICK PHIL VISCHER Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by MARISSA COLLYER COLIN M. DAVIS DAVID PITTS

Story Development TIM HODGE MIKE NAWROCKI DAVID PITTS GAIL SCHENBAUM PHIL VISCHER

Production Coordinators COLIN M. DAVIS AMY HENDON LISA ANN MEAWASIGE-KERTESZ ANDREW YOUSSI

Written by PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Art Director JAE WOOK CHUNG

Concept Art BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD ERIC S. THOMAS CHARLES VOLLMER

Title Designs JOHN TRAUSCHT JOHN TRENT

Character Voices Russell Brand Clancy Brown Larry The Cable Guy John Candy Danny DeVito Brian Doyle-Murray Dave Goelz Eric Jacobsen Thomas Kretschmann James McAvoy Allison Moore Andy Samberg Kevin Spacey Owen Wilson

Crowd Extras ALLY NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS CHARLES VOLLMER J. CHRIS WALL ANDREW YOUSSI

Post-Production Supervisor DAVE McCARTNEY

Edited by J. CHRIS WALL

Editorial FRED PARAGANO

Online Editor BRYAN UREN

Offline Editors ADAM GARNER BRYAN UREN

Character Dialog Recording FRED PARAGANO

Engineering Assistant RIC JURGENS

Supervising Sound Editor JUSTIN DRURY

Sound Effects Editor BAXTER MERRY

Executive Sound Editor Supervisor JOE SERAFINI

Dialog Editor ADAM BOLDUC

CG Supervisor JEFF BELL

Modeling Supervisors IAIN MCLUCKIE MARK NEYSMITH

Modeling Artists TITO BELGRAVE MIKE GAUTHIER JENNY RIUTTA GRAHAM SUKHIANI

Surfacing Supervisor HEATHER GAGNIER

Surfacing Artists RICKY BABA PAUL PAULENKO

Animation Supervisors PAUL KOHUT DANIEL KRZYWANIA

Character Animators MOYSIS ANTONIOU MARY BEKIARIS ALLANLEE CALDER MICHAEL DEMUR MIKE DHARNEY EMILY DOEHLER-KNOX SAMAD KHAN JOHN LEE CEDRIC LO ERIC MURRAY DAN TURNER

Lighting Supervisors KANG SUB LEE SCOTT SANDERSON

Lighting Artists CHRISTOPHER DEREWIANKO IRIT HOD TOM PERRY JEFF RUSSELL ROSS WALLIS

Lighting T.D. MARK BODANIS

Effects Supervisors PAUL JEWELL WARREN LAWTEY

Effects Artists NADAV BRILL DAN WRIGHTSELL

Lead Compositors ALLISON GARDNER ALAN KENNEDY

Senior Compositors STEVEN CHEN PAUL STODOLNY BRYAN UREN

Compositors ROB DALE DANIEL LOWENBERG RIAN McNAMARA ZEBULON PIKE RODED YIZHAKY

Directors of Technical Development TERRY DALE JOS’H R. L. FULLER SIMON FUNG

Software Development MIKE HARRIS TOMMY ZHU

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instrument JOHN TRAUSCHT

Office Managers LISA GRIFFIN CRYSTAL HENRICKSON

Studio Systems Administrators ANDREW KLAASSEN DAMIAN UPTON GREG WHYNOTT

Human Resources RENA DALMASSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production TERRY PEFANIS Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by PAULA MARCUS DAVID PITTS TED ROGERS

Story Development TIM HODGE MIKE NAWROCKI DAVID PITTS PHIL VISHCER

Production Managers KATHLEEN HELPPIE-SHIPLEY GRAHAM MOLOY

Production Coordinators LISA ANN MEAWASIGE-KERTESZ ALLEN SARAFIAN ANDREW YOUSSI

Production Assistants MICHAEL PITTS JIM SHAPIRO

Written by MIKE NAWROCKI

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER ROB CORLEY BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Concept Art TOM BANCROFT PAUL CONRAD ROB CORLEY BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD ERIC THOMAS CHARLES VOLLMER

Art Liaison ANDREW WOODHOUSE

Title Designs JOHN TRAUSCHT

Character Voices Woody Allen Jeff Bennett Russell Brand Adam Carolla Bill Connolly Chris Cooper Debi Derryberry Dave Goelz Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Candi Milo Karen Prell Alan Tudyk Steve Whitmire

Crowd Extras JOE SPADAFORD J. CHRIS WALL ANDREW YOUSSI

Post-Production Supervisor DAVE McCARTNEY

Edited by J. CHRIS WALL

Editorial FRED PARAGANO

Online Editor BRYAN LUREN

Offline Editor MATT AHRENS

Character Dialog Recording FRED PARAGANO

Engineering Assistant RIC JURGENS

Supervising Sound Editor JUSTIN DRURY

Executive Sound Editor Supervisor JOE SERAFINI

Sound Effects Editor BAXTER MERRY

Foley Editor GARY DAPRATO

Assistant Dialogue Editor MATT WEEKS

CG Supervisor ROB AITCHISON

Modeling Supervisors KEVIN KELM MARK NEYSMITH

Modeling Artists ALLANLEE CALDER MICHAEL GAUTHER IAIN McLUCKIE JENNY RIUTTA

Surfacing Supervisors DANIEL HORNICK DERIAN McCREA

Surfacing Artists WOOJIN CHOI JAE WOOK CHUNG

Animation Supervisors DAVID BAAS MICHAEL DHARNEY ERIC MURRAY

Character Animators ROBIN BADR EMILY BEAULIEU MARY BEKIARIS MICHAEL DEMUR SAMAD KHAN JESSE LICKMAN DAN TURNER ARCHIE VILLAVERDE

Lighting Supervisors KANG SUB LEE SCOTT SANDERSON

Lighting Artists MARINE GOODMAN MASSIMO LAZZARIN JEFF RUSSELL ANNA WAGNER-LOPEZ

Effects Supervisors WARREN LAWTEY DAN WRIGHTSELL

Effects Artist HARRY MUKHOPADKYAY

Lead Compositors ALAN KENNEDY PAUL STODOLNY

Compositors ROB DALE RIAN McNAMARA DAVID MITROVIC JERRY SEGUIN

Directors of Technical Development MIKE AQUINO YAN CHEN TERRY DALE

Software Development KENNEDY BEHRMAN DANIEL W. BISSELL MARK BODANIS MATT COLLIE JOS’H R. L. FULLER MIGUEL SEPULVEDA

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instruments TIM HODGE JOHN TRAUSCHT BRUCE WETHEY

Choir KURT HEINECKE BABE HUMPHREY BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Director of IT JOHN HICKSON

Studio Systems Administrators SIMON CHANG DAMIAN UPTON GREG WHYNOTT VINCENT JINGHUA XU

Human Resources RENA DALMASSO SARI SCHWARTZ

Special Thanks To TIM HODGE And The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production TERRY PEFANIS

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JENNIFER COMBS TED ROGERS J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development TOD CARTER TIM HODGE MIKE NAWROCKI DAVID PITTS BRIAN K. ROBERTS GAIL SCHENBAUM PHIL VISHCER J. CHRIS WALL

Production Managers MARISSA COLLYER SUSAN REICHERT MATTHEW TEEVAN MEGAN TRAUGHBER

Production Coordinators DAVID MITROVIC ANDREW YOUSSI

Production Assistants BOBBIE BRADSHAW ELIZABETH CARNEY COLLEEN CURTIS MICHAEL PITTS JIM SHAPIRO

Additional Pre-Production by DAVID PITTS

Written by RANDALL GOODGAME ANDREW PETERSON PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER

Additional Storyboarding by RICKEY BOYD EDDIE PITTMAN BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Art Director JOE SPADAFORD

Concept Art ROB CORLEY PHILIP DIMITRIADIS BRAD HICKS JOEY MASON BRIAN K. ROBERTS J. MICHAEL SPOONER ERIC S. THOMAS JEREMY VANHOOZER CHARLES VOLLMER

Art Liaison ANDREW WOODHOUSE

Title Designs JIM STELLUTO GRETCHEN STIBOLT JOHN TRAUSCHT

Chorography Consultant JERRAD MATTHEW

Character Voices Debi Derryberry Danny Elfman Bill Fagerbeke Jeffrey Garcia Dave Goelz Marty Grabstein Jonathan Groff Tom Hanks Eric Jacobsen Tom Kenny Zachary Levi Candi Milo Allison Moore Katheryn Mullen Jerry Nelson David Rudman Chris Sarandon Justin Shenkarow Tara Strong Matt Vogel Cheryl Wagner Wally Wingert Steve Whitmire

Edited by DAN O'CONNELL J. CHRIS WALL

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON FRED PARAGANO

Online Editor MATT AHRENS

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON FRED PARAGANO

Additional Dialog Recording TODD BUSTED

Engineering Assistants RIC JURGENS TRAVIS PALMER

Supervising Sound Editor BAXTER MERRY

Executive Sound Editor Supervisor JOE SERAFINI

Sound Effects Editor SCOTT MURDOCH

Assistant Sound Effects Editors JASON CROWE RYAN HENWOOD

Foley Editor GARY DAPRATO

Dialogue Editor MARVYN DENNIS

Modeling Supervisors IAIN MCLUCKIE MARK NEYSMITH PATRICK PAUTLER

Modeling Artists ROB ELLIOT BRIAN FOSTER MICHAEL GAUTHER CHRIS HARKINS THOMAS KLOC JENNIFER LATAWIEC BRAD PITRE JENNY RIUTTA ROB SADLER MARC SOULIERE SEAN SULLIVAN LOUIS VOTTERO

Surfacing Supervisors HEATHER GAGNIER PAM PAULENKO-HOUPT

Surfacing Artists DAVE BACHELOR JULIA HONG ZACHERY LOWE EUGENE YUE

Animation Supervisors DAVID BAAS MIKE CHAFFE MICHAEL DHARNEY DANIEL KRZYWANIA JOE MCFADDEN ARCHIE VILLAVERDE

Character Animators VANNESA ARSEN ROBIN BADR ADAM BECK BRENDAN BEESLEY MARY BEKIARIS PATRICE BERUBE TOM DANEN THOM FALTER MORGAN GINSBERG DARRYL GRAHAM SAMAD KHAN SHELAGH KITNEY JESSE LICKMAN MICHAEL LOPEZ PRAVEEN NADARAJU JEFF PANKO SUE SHIM ROB SILVESTRI TIM SORMIN ERIC STINNISSEN NATHAN TUNGSETH

Lighting Supervisors BELMA ABDICEVIC STEVEN CHEN BRIAN COOPER ALAN KENNEDY DOMENIC MENEGON PAUL STODOLNY ANNA WAGNER-LOPEZ

Lighting Artists DON CULWELL ROBERT DALE MAGED HENEIN STEVE KAHWATI TIBOR KOVACS KANG SUB LEE JING JING LIU BRYAN LUREN SCOTT MACKAY DAVID MITROVIC ZEBULON PIKE RYAN QUAGLIA JERRY SEGUIN ANJA STITIC ROLPH THOMAS IAN WOO BOOGAB YOUM

Lighting T.D. JOS’H FULLER

Lighting Intern JEFF GOESSINGER

Effects Supervisors WARREN LAWTEY DAN WRIGHTSELL

Effects Artist ALEXANDER FEIGIN

Lead Compositors BELMA ABDICEVIC STEVEN CHEN BRIAN COOPER ALAN KENNEDY DOMENIC MENEGON PAUL STODOLNY ANNA WAGNER-LOPEZ

Compositors ROBERT DALE JOSEPH HARRISON MAGED HENEIN STEVE KAHWATI TIBOR KOVACS KANG SUB LEE JING JING LIU BRYAN LUREN SCOTT MACKAY DAVID MITROVIC ZEBULON PIKE RYAN QUAGLIA JERRY SEGUIN ANJA STITIC ROLPH THOMAS IAN WOO BOOGAB YOUM

Compositing T.D. JOS’H FULLER

Compositing Intern JEFF GOESSINGER

Directors of Technical Development PAUL CAMPBELL JOE MCFADDEN MARK C. NG

Technical Assistant JAMES RAMSDEN

Pipline Supervisors MIKE AQUINO ROB PRINGLE

Software Supervisors TOD BODANIS YAN CHEN

Software Development MATT COLLIE DANIEL LEE TATSUYA NAKAMURA TOMMY ZHU

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE JOHN MARK PAINTER

Choir FLEMMING MCWILLIAMS JOHN MARK PAINTER

Studio Manager DAVID STEINBERG

Directors of IT JEFF BELL JOHN HICKSON

Studio Systems Administrators SIMON CHANG IRFA NISAR ADY SCHACMAN DAMIAN UPTON

Senior Systems Administrator GREGORY GERALD WHYNOTT

HR Managers RENA DALMASSO SARI SCHWARTZ

Facilities Managers RON MARINIC DAVE MCCARTNEY

Operation Managers TERRY DALE RON MARINIC DAVE MCCARTNEY LISA ANN MEAWASIGE-KERTESZ

Business Affairs STEVE BYRD AMY FEDERICO GEORGE STEPHANOPOULOS

Special Thanks To TIM HODGE JIM MCGOWAN And The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production TERRY PEFANIS

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JOE BARRUSO SEAN ROCHE JYOTIRMOY SAHA J. CHRIS WALL KOK CHEONG WONG

Story by MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Story Development TOD CARTER TIM HODGE MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS PHIL VISHCER J. CHRIS WALL

Production Managers RACHEL CURET COLLEEN CURTIS MEGAN TRAUGHBER KOK CHEONG WONG

Production Coordinator ANDREW YOUSSI

Production Assistants SARAH ARNOLD ELIZABETH CARNEY

Additional Pre-Production by PAULA MARCUS TERRY PEFANIS

Written by RANDALL GOODGAME ANDREW PETERSON PHIL VISCHER

Additional Writing by JEREMY BARGIEL ROBERT G. LEE MIKE NAWROCKI

Sheet Timing GARY SCOTT

Story Supervisor TOD CARTER

Storyboarding by TOM BANCROFT ROB CORLEY EDDIE PITTMAN BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Art Director JOE SPADAFORD

Concept Art TOM BANCROFT TOD CARTER PAUL CONRAD ROB CORLEY BRIAN K. ROBERTS J. MICHAEL SPOONER ERIC S. THOMAS JOHN TRAUSCHT JEREMY VANHOOZER CHARLES VOLLMER

Title Designs RON EDDY JOHN TRAUSCHT JOHN TRENT

Character Voices David Cross Billy Crystal Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Jeffrey Garcia Dave Goelz Jonathan Groff Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Idiana Menzel Candi Milo John C Reiley Peter Sallis Matt Vogel Steve Whitmire

Cheerleader Extras ELIZABETH CARNEY COLLEEN CURTIS TINA STERNER

Crowd Extras KURT HEINECKE TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD JOHN WAHBA J. CHRIS WALL

Edited by NEIL GOWAN KIRK GUILLOT DAN O'CONNELL ROBERT TEW JOHN WAHBA J. CHRIS WALL DAVID WATSON

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON FRED PARAGANO

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON FRED PARAGANO

Additional Dialog Recording TODD BUSTED GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistant TRAVIS PALMER

Pre-Vis Camera Blocking JOSHUA GUNTHER KEITH LANGO

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Sound Design ADAM FRICK

Foley Editor ADAM FRICK

Dialogue Editor FRED PARAGANO

Asset Wrangling STEVE FULLER

Character Technology Director ALAN MILLMAN

Modeling Supervisor CHUN HOONG GOH

Modeling Artists KOH HWEE CHEN CHUN KEONG GOH BONDHAN KIMBALAZANI SHAN LONG LIEW MIAN ONG

Surfacing Supervisor CASEY WONG

Surfacing Artists FERLYN HWEE CHEN KOH BONDHAN KIMBALAZANI YING HUI LI MIAN ONG

Layout Supervisor JAMES CHIANG

Layout Artists CHUN HOONG GOH CHUN KEONG GOH JAKASATIAWAN SRINIVASAN P ADITYA TRIANTORO LEAN CHIEW YEOH

Animation Supervisor JAMES CHIANG

Character Animators NORMAN CHONG RONNY GANI CHUN HOONG GOH CHUN KEONG GOH JAKASATIAWAN YEE SANG KHET SRINIVASAN P ADITYA TRIANTORO LEAN CHIEW YEOH

Lighting Supervisors CHUN HOONG GOH CHUN KEONG GOH

Lighting Artists JOWIN LEON CHAI YEW YEN CHAN KOH HWEE CHEN KHEE KIAT GOH FERLYN HWEE CHEN KOH WENG SANG KONG SHAN LONG LIEW YING HUI LI BOON HUI LOW MIAN ONG SRINIVASAN P DI SZE SEAH WEE LOON TAN LEAN CHIEW YEOH DONNY YUNIARTO

Lighting Consultant JEREMY VICKERY

Effects Technical Support RUI MING ANG YEW JOE AW

Lead Compositors CHUN HOONG GOH CHUN KEONG GOH

Compositors JOWIN LEON CHAI YEW YEN CHAN KOH HWEE CHEN KHEE KIAT GOH FERLYN HWEE CHEN KOH WENG SANG KONG SHAN LONG LIEW BOON HUI LOW MIAN ONG SRINIVASAN P DI SZE SEAH WEE LOON TAN LEAN CHIEW YEOH DONNY YUNIARTO

Directors of Technical Development YEW YEN CHAN NGUYEN MANH HA HOW JIANN TEO YIN WEI

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Mixing FRED PARAGANO

Final Mix ADAM FRICK

Instruments MIKE CASTEEL ANDREW PETERSON JOHN TRAUSCHT

Accounts Support SWEE KIN LIM

Business Affair JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To MAGNETIC DREAMS And The Big Idea Family

Executives In Charge Of Production DEBORAH DUGAN LESLIE FERRELL Directed by JASON ADAMS MIKE NAWROCKI FABIANO PETRONI JOHN WAHBA

Produced by FRASER CLARK ROB DI FIGLIA KEVIN GAMBLE J. CHRIS WALL CHRIS WATERS

Story Development TIM HODGE MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS PHIL VISHCER J. CHRIS WALL

Production Manager MEGAN TRAUGHBER

Production Coordinators JACQUI FOO ANDREW YOUSSI

Written by TIM HODGE STEVE TAYLOR

Additional Screenplay Material by MIKE NAWROCKI

Story Supervisor TOD CARTER

Storyboarding by TOM BANCROFT ROB CORLEY TIM HODGE TJ HOUSE EDDIE PITTMAN GARY SCOTT MICHAEL SPOONER BRIAN FREEZE ENTERTAINMENT

Concept Art JOE SPADAFORD CHARLES VOLLMER

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Kristen Bell Russell Brand Steve Carrell Billy Crystal Eddie Deezan Debi Derryberry Bill Hader Anna Farris Jeffrey Garcia Candi Milo

Crowd Extras JOHN WAHBA NADINE WAHBA J. CHRIS WALL GRACE WALL JULIETTE WALL

Edited by NEIL GOWAN MIKE NAWROCKI JOHN WAHBA

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON

Engineering Assistants ANDREW MAYER SARAH VORHEES

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Modeling Supervisor WARREN DOWSON

Modeling Artists PETER CHOU SHYO HATAKEDA DAVE McGRATH ADAM MOORE DAVE TAYLOR MARTA WYSOCKA

Texturing Supervisor ALLAN SHEBOLM

Texturing Artists WEI CHEIN KYLE DEY JOSH KELL FOX WYSOCKI

Layout Supervisor ROB DI FIGLIA

Animation Supervisors JUANI GUIRALDES PETER MONGA MYKE SUTHERLAND

Character Animators KELVIN CHOW JOE CHYE CONNIE HOLLAND SHINE MUHABOOBJAN GLORIA LIAO KEITH LUMB SUSHIL SHARMA JOCELYN SY SOMPONG LOPHY VELLARA GARY ZENG

Rigging REBEKAH HORTON BRADLEY JOHN NASH MORLEY

Lighting Supervisors COREY FREW SEAN GUSH

Lighting Artists YONNIE CHONG JO-ELLEN HUTANA KAREN PEOPLES LIU QIAOYUN ANDREW SMYTH

Effects Artists JASON BROWN MARKUS KRISTENSEN CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors ANDY CHANG CALEB FOOTE JACOB GROSSMAN MING-I LAI JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instrument GRETCHEN HEINECKE

Additional Huhu Management BILL BOYCE DAN WANG TREVOR YAXLEY

Accounts Administrator CAMILLE MOORE

Finance Controller MICHAEL PEARCE

Business Affair JOHN RUZICH

Content Consultant CAROLE JOY SEID

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by JASON ADAMS FABIANO PETRONI BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by FRASER CLARK ROB DI FIGLIA KEVIN GAMBLE J. CHRIS WALL CHRIS WATERS

Story Development MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS PHIL VISHCER J. CHRIS WALL

Production Manager MEGAN TRAUGHBER

Production Coordinators JACQUI FOO ANDREW YOUSSI

Writing by ROBERT G. LEE MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Additional Screenplay Material by BRIAN K. ROBERTS MARK STEELE

Story Supervisor TOD CARTER

Storyboarding by BRIAN FREEZE ENTERTAINMENT

Additional Storyboarding by TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS GARY SCOTT MICHAEL SPOONER

Concept Art JOE SPADAFORD CHARLES VOLLMER

Matte Paintings ANDY CHANG CALEB FOOTE

Character Voices Arthur Anderson Ross Bagdasarian Jr Jeff Bennett Adam Carolla Steve Carrell Debi Derryberry Anna Farris Jeffrey Garcia Zac Efron Carolyn Lawrence James McAvoy Jack McBrayer Candi Milo John C. Reilley Rob Riggle Peter Sallis Tara Strong

Crowd Extras BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD SARAH VORHEES

Post-Production Supervisor COREY FREW

Edited by NEIL GOWAN J. CHRIS WALL

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistant SARAH VORHEES

Online Editor J. CHRIS WALL

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Modeling Supervisor WARREN DOWSON

Modeling Artists PETER CHOU CHARLIE GOULD SHYO HATAKEDA ANDREW JACKSON DAVE McGRATH ADAM MOORE ADAM SHAW DAVE TAYLOR SOMPONG TEEKASATHIEN

Texturing Supervisor ALLAN SHEBOLM

Texturing Artists WEI CHEIN KYLE DEY REBEKAH HOLGUIN JOSH KELL

Layout Supervisors BILL BOYCE MYKE SUTHERLAND

Animation Supervisors JUANI GUIRALDES PETER MONGA MYKE SUTHERLAND

Character Animators KELVIN CHOW JOE CHYE CONNIE HOLLAND SHINE MUHABOOBJAN GLORIA LIAO KEITH LUMB SUSHIL SHARMA ADAM SHAW JOCELYN SY LOPHY VELLARA GARY ZENG

Rigging REBEKAH HORTON BRADLEY JOHN NASH MORLEY

Lighting Supervisor SEAN GUSH

Lighting Artists YONNIE CHONG JO-ELLEN HUTANA KAREN PEOPLES ANDREW SMYTH

Effects Artists JASON BROWN MARKUS KRISTENSEN CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors JACOB GROSSMAN MING-I LAI JUAN LAMPE JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instrument DENNIS DEARING

Choir GIGI ABRAHAM CLAYTON HEINECKE GRETCHEN HEINECKE WESLEY HEINECKE KURT HEINECKE TORRY MARTIN CHELSEA McCOY MEGAN MURPHY ALLY NAWROCKI KERI PISAPIA BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOHN WAHBA

Additional Huhu Management DAN WANG TREVOR YAXLEY

Accounts Administrator CAMILLE MOORE

Finance Controller MICHAEL PEARCE

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by JASON ADAMS MIKE NAWROCKI FABIANO PETRONI

Produced by FRASER CLARK ROB DI FIGLIA KEVIN GAMBLE JOHN WAHBA CHRIS WATERS

Story Development MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS PHIL VISHCER CHARLES VOLLMER J. CHRIS WALL

Production Manager MEGAN TRAUGHBER

Production Coordinator JACQUI FOO

Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE PHIL VISCHER

Additional Screenplay Material by MIKE NAWROCKI

Story Supervisor TOD CARTER

Storyboarding by BRIAN FREEZE ENTERTAINMENT

Additional Storyboarding by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Concept Art JOE SPADAFORD CHARLES VOLLMER

Matte Paintings ANDY CHANG CALEB FOOTE

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Kristen Bell Clancy Brown David Cross Debi Derryberry Colin Farrell Jacob Hopkins Hugh Jackman Don Novello Patton Oswalt Liliana Mumy Peter Sallis Nicky Jones Tara Strong David Tennant Steve Whitmire

Crowd Extras LEE ERIC FESKO CLAYTON HEINECKE KURT HEINECKE ALLY NAWROCKI MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI JOHN WAHBA NADINE WAHNA KAYLI WAHBA

Post-Production Supervisors COREY FREW JOHN WAHBA

Edited by JOHN WAHBA

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON BOB GIAMMARCO WES SWALES GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistant SARAH VORHEES

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Modeling Supervisor WARREN DOWSON

Modeling Artists PETER CHOU CHARLIE GOULD SHYO HATAKEDA ANDREW JACKSON DAVE McGRATH ADAM MOORE

Texturing Supervisor ALLAN SHEBOLM

Texturing Artists WEI CHEIN KYLE DEY REBEKAH HOLGUIN JOSH KELL

Layout Supervisors BILL BOYCE ROB DI FIGLIA

Animation Supervisors JUANI GUIRALDES PETER MONGA MYKE SUTHERLAND

Character Animators BILL BOYCE JOE CHYE WAGNER DESFREITAS JAVIER ESTEVEZ ERIC FARMER CONNIE HOLLAND SHINE MUHABOOBJAN JOCELYN SY LOPHY VELLARA GARY ZENG

Rigging BRADLEY JOHN NASH MORLEY REBEKAH ROSS

Lighting Supervisor SEAN GUSH

Lighting Artists YONNIE CHONG JO-ELLEN HUTANA KEITH LUMB KAREN PEOPLES ANDREW SMYTH

Effects Artists JASON BROWN MARKUS KRISTENSEN CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Lead Compositors MARK BOWEN JEREMY WANHILL

Compositors JACOB GROSSMAN MING-I LAI JUAN LAMPE

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instrument DENNIS DEARING

Choir LEE ERIC FESKO KURT HEINECKE LAURA NEUTZLING BRIAN K. ROBERTS JENNIFER SWEET

Additional Huhu Management DAN WANG TREVOR YAXLEY

Accounts Administrator CAMILLE MOORE

Finance Controller MICHAEL PEARCE

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH JON MARKS GIA RUSSO JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by LESLIE FERRELL KERRI SWANSON

Story Development MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS MARK STEELE J. CHRIS WALL

Production Managers CHRIS DI GIOVANNI LUCAS LYNETTE-KRENCH JESSICA MEADE MEGAN TRAUGHBER

Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE

Additional Screenplay Material by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Story Supervisor TOD CARTER

Storyboarding by BRIAN FREEZE ENTERTAINMENT

Additional Storyboarding by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Concept Art TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Tim Allen Susanne Blakeslee Russell Brand Eddie Carroll Miranda Cosgrove Joan Cusack Debi Derryberry Josh Hutcherson Tom Kenny Candi Milo Katy Perry John C Reiley Tara Strong Matt Vogel Michael Welch

Post-Production Supervisor J. CHRIS WALL

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI J. CHRIS WALL

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON J. CHRIS WALL GLEN WEST

Editorial Assistant SHELBY HOOTA

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON ADAM MURRAY GLEN WEST

Engineering Supervisor JAMES SAITO

Engineering Assistant SARAH VORHEES

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Pipeline Supervisor CALIN CASIAN

Modeling Supervisor REMINGTON SCOTT

Modeling Artists KAHI ASPELUND BRIAN BUEZA BILLY BURSON AMANDA FUJITA MIKE HOLMES PETER LEE COLE MALDONADO MARK SUSUICO

Surfacing Supervisor DANIEL HORNICK

Surfacing Artists KAHI ASPELUND BRIAN BUEZA BILLY BURSON AMANDA FUJITA MIKE HOLMES PETER LEE COLE MALDONADO MARK SUSUICO

Animation Supervisors T. DAN HOFSTEDT JUSTIN KUPKA

Character Animators ROBIN BADR SEAN COGHLIN NICOLE COSSETTE DON DIXON ERIK GIRNDT ANNA GOPIN LEE JOHNSON ANDREW LAM SHANE LAW CHI KEUNG LEE MICHAEL LOPEZ JEFF MCINTYRE PAUL MCLENNAN MATT MOSES JULES NERESTANT ANDREW PARNELL MICHAEL RIVERA MILE SARIC CHERISE TAKIGUCHI LOUIS YEUM DAVID YOON

Rigging Supervisors JARED MATSUSHIGE REMINGTON SCOTT

Rigging KAHI ASPELUND BRIAN BUEZA BILLY BURSON AMANDA FUJITA MIKE HOLMES PETER LEE COLE MALDONADO MARK SUSUICO

Lighting Supervisor SCOTT SANDERSON

Lighting Artists KAHI ASPELUND BRIAN BUEZA BILLY BURSON AMANDA FUJITA MIKE HOLMES PETER LEE COLE MALDONADO MARK SUSUICO

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Choir LEE ERIC FESKO ADAM FRICK KURT HEINECKE TIM HODGE TORRY MARTIN LAURA NEUTZLING KERI PISAPIA BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH VORHEES

IT Supervisor TIM TAKATA

Administration KARIN LAST

Finance JACKIE LYNETTE

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To DAVID PITTS And The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Executive Producers JEFF BELL DAN KRENCH

Directed by BILL BOYCE MIKE NAWROCKI FABIANO PETRONI

Produced by DAVID PITTS

Story Development MIKE NAWROCKI DAVID PITTS BRIAN K. ROBERTS MARK STEELE

Production Manager JACQUI FOO

Production Coordinator DUSTIN BALLARD

Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI

Additional Screenplay Material by TIM HODGE MARK STEELE

Storyboarding by MARC CAMELBEKE TOD CARTER TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS JEFFREY VARAB

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE JOE SPADAFORD

Matte Paintings MARC CAMELBEKE

Title Designs RON EDDY MIKE SOFKA

Character Voices Kristen Bell Susanne Blakeslee Clancy Brown Steve Carrell Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Jeffrey Garcia Dave Goelz Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Carolyn Lawrence Candi Milo Allison Moore Guido Quaroni Anika Noni Rose Tony Shalhoub Tara Strong Matt Vogel Steve Whitmire Kristen Wiig

Crowd Extras RACHEL CURET LEE ERIC FESKO SHANNON KOZEE MOLLY O'CONNOR MIKE SOFKA JOHN WAHBA

Post-Production Supervisor JOHN WAHBA

Edited by BILL BOYCE JOHN WAHBA

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON BOB GIAMMARCO GLEN WEST

Dialogue Editor BRIAN CALHOON

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON BOB GIAMMARCO GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistants CHRIS DIEBOLD CLAY HOWARD ROB SALLEE SARAH VORHEES

Online Editor JOHN WAHBA

Supervising Sound Editor FRED PARAGANO

Sound Effects Editors FRED PARAGANO PERRY ROBERTSON SARAH VORHEES

Foley Artist MILES FUQUA

Foley Editor MILES FUQUA

CG Supervisor FABIANO PETRONI

Modeling Supervisor SHYO HATAKEDA

Modeling Artists JESSE DENTON ROB SMITH EUGENE TAY

Texturing Supervisor JASON BROWN

Texturing Artists CHRISTOPER MCCARTNEY STEFANIE OLBRICH

Layout Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Animation Supervisor KIRBY ATKINS BILL BOYCE

Character Animators PRITISH DOGRA ERIC FARMER TIM HE CONNIE HOLLAND JEFFREY HOSKEN DANNY MENEDEZ MARKUS KRISTENSEN CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE MAY ZHANG

Additional Animation RICKY BOYCE SAM WILKES

Rigging TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists YONNIE CHONG JESSE DENTON JONATHAN HARKES JEFFREY HOSKEN STEFANIE OLBRICH CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors RICKY BOYCE MARKUS KRISTENSEN CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY LUKE SWASBROOK JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Re-Recording Mixer FRED PARAGANO

Choir GLORIA BALLARD KURT HEINECKE LAURA NEUTZLING BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Additional Huhu Management TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant Administration CAMILLE MOORE

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by DAVID PITTS

Story Development MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING DAVID PITTS BRIAN K. ROBERTS MARK STEELE

Production Manager JACQUI FOO

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD RACHAEL PITTS

Writing by MARK STEELE

Additional Screenplay Material by MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Storyboarding by MARC CAMELBEKE TOD CARTER TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE ROB SMITH

Matte Paintings MARC CAMELBEKE

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Carlos Alazraqui Tony Anselmo Kristen Bell Russell Brand Cathy Cavadini Miranda Cosgrove E.G. Daily Tom Kane Jeffrey Garcia Dave Goelz Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Peter Linz Candi Milo Allison Moore Jordan Nagai Rob Paulsen John C Reilly Sarah Silverman Kath Soucie Steve Whitmire

Crowd Extras GLORIA BALLARD RACHEL CURET CHRIS DIEBOLD LEEERIC FESKO MILES FUQUA HILARY NEBLETT MOLLY O’CONNOR ROB SALLEE MIKE SOFKA SARAH VORHEES JOHN WAHBA

Post-Production Supervisor JOHN WAHBA

Edited by BILL BOYCE JOHN WAHBA

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON GLEN WEST

Dialogue Editor BRIAN CALHOON

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistants CHRIS DIEBOLD ROB SALLEE

Online Editor JOHN WAHBA

Supervising Sound Editor FRED PARAGANO

Sound Effects Editors MILES FUQUA FRED PARAGANO SARAH VORHEES

Foley Artist MILES FUQUA

Foley Editor MILES FUQUA

CG Supervisor FABIANO PETRONI

Modeling Supervisor ROB SMITH

Modeling Artists JESSE DENTON ERIC FARMER JAMES MCDONALD RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JASON BROWN

Texturing Artists CHRISTOPER MCCARTNEY STEFANIE OLBRICH

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists RICKY BOYCE ERIC FARMER JEFFREY HOSKEN

Animation Supervisor KIRBY ATKINS BILL BOYCE

Character Animators PRITISH DOGRA ERIC FARMER CONNIE HOLLAND JEFFREY HOSKEN DANNY MENEDEZ MARKUS KRISTENSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Rigging TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists YONNIE CHONG JESSE DENTON JEFFREY HOSKEN STEFANIE OLBRICH SUZAN SU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors RICKY BOYCE NICK GROBLER CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Re-Recording Mixer FRED PARAGANO

Additional Music Mixing FRED PARAGANO R.J. YLEENCM

Instruments JON NEWELL JOHN WAHBA

Additional Huhu Management TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant Administration CAMILLE MOORE MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by DAVID PITTS

Story Development MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING DAVID PITTS BRIAN K. ROBERTS MARK STEELE

Production Manager JACQUI FOO

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD RACHAEL PITTS

Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE

Additional Screenplay Material by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Storyboarding by MARC CAMELBEKE TOD CARTER TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Additional Story Art MIKE SOFKA

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE ROB SMITH

Matte Paintings MARC CAMELBEKE CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Tim Allen Ed Asner Bill Barretta Kathleen Barr Susanne Blakeslee Steve Carell Peter Cullen Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Eric Jacobson Tom Kenny Carolyn Lawrence Candi Milo Crystal Scales Tara Strong Steve Whitmire Wally Wingert

Crowd Extras DUSTIN BALLARD BRIAN CALHOON LEEERIC FESKO MIKE SOFKA SARAH VORHEES

Post-Production Supervisor JOHN WAHBA

Edited by BILL BOYCE JOHN WAHBA

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON GLEN WEST

Dialogue Editor BRIAN CALHOON

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistants CHRIS DIEBOLD ROB SALLEE SARAH VORHEES

Online Editor JOHN WAHBA

Supervising Sound Editor FRED PARAGANO

Sound Effects Editors MILES FUQUA FRED PARAGANO SARAH VORHEES

Foley Artist MILES FUQUA

Foley Editor MILES FUQUA

CG Supervisor FABIANO PETRONI

Modeling Supervisor ROB SMITH

Modeling Artists JESSE DENTON JAMES DONALD CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JASON BROWN

Texturing Artists CHRISTOPER MCCARTNEY STEFANIE OLBRICH

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists RICKY BOYCE ERIC FARMER JEFFREY HOSKEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS PRITISH DOGRA ERIC FARMER THOMAS JASON FLINN CONNIE HOLLAND JEFFREY HOSKEN DANNY MENEDEZ MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Rigging SARAH MATTHEWS TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists YONNIE CHONG JESSE DENTON JAMES DONALD KAREN HULSE LEILA MALTHUS STEFANIE OLBRICH SUZAN SU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TD TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors RICKY BOYCE NICK GROBLER CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Re-Recording Mixer FRED PARAGANO

Instruments TIM HODGE JIM LEWIS

Choir GLORIA BALLARD KURT HEINECKE LAURA NEUTZLING BRIAN K. ROBERTS

IT BILL BOYCE MARTIN HULSE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production DAVID PITTS

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant Administration CAMILLE MOORE

Administrative Assistants SUSAN PITTS MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development DUSTIN BALLARD LESLIE FERRELL MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING BRIAN K. ROBERTS MARK STEELE J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD JENNIFER COMBS RACHAEL PITTS

Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE

Storyboarding by MARC CAMELBEKE TOD CARTER TIM HODGE

Additonal Storyboarding by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY ROB SMITH

Motion Graphics JASON BROWN

Matte Paintings MARC CAMELBEKE CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY

Title Designs RON EDDY

French Language Coach DAVID DELORME

Character Voices Billy Crystal Grey DeLisle Debi Derryberry Dakota Fanning John Goodman Tom Hanks Eric Jacobson Carolyn Lawrence Candi Milo Allison Moore Dionne Quan John C Reilly Tara Strong Matt Vogel Frank Welker Steve Whitmire Kristen Wiig

Crowd Extras HENNA CHAUDHARY SHANNON KOZEE JESSICA SHAW JOANIE STEWART JOHN WAHBA LANA WAITES

Post-Production Supervisor JOHN WAHBA

Edited by BILL BOYCE JOHN WAHBA

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON BOB GIAMMARCO GLEN WEST

Junior Editor MARTIN HULSE

Assistant Editor ZACH NOBLITT

Dialogue Editor FRED PARAGANO

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON BOB GIAMMARCO GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistant SARAH VORHEES

Online Editor JOHN WAHBA

Supervising Sound Editor FRED PARAGANO

Sound Effects Editors MILES FUQUA SARAH VORHEES

Foley Supervisor NICK NEUTRA

Foley Artist NOEL VOUGHT

Foley Editor MILES FUQUA

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ROB SMITH

Modeling Artists JAMES DONALD CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists JASON BROWN JESSE DENTON KAREN HULSE LEILA MALTHUS STEFANIE OLBRICH

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists RICKY BOYCE ERIC FARMER MARKUS KRISTENSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS ERIC FARMER JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS JOE MCFADDEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Rigging SARAH MATTHEWS TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists JESSE DENTON KAREN HULSE LEILA MALTHUS STEFANIE OLBRICH SUSAN NA

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs SARAH MATTHEWS TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lead Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Compositors MARK BOWEN RICKY BOYCE NICK GROBLER LEILA MALTHUS CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Foley Mixer KYLE BILLINGSLEY

Re-Recording Mixer FRED PARAGANO

Choir GLORIA BALLARD LAURA NEUTZLING MOLLY O'CONNOR BRIAN K. ROBERTS MIKE SOFKA J. CHRIS WALL

IT BILL BOYCE MARTIN HULSE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production DAVID PITTS

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant Administration CAMILLE MOORE

Administrative Assistants SUSAN PITTS MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development DUSTIN BALLARD LESLIE FERRELL MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING MARK STEELE J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD JENNIFER COMBS RACHAEL PITTS

Production Assistant SAMUEL WATSON

Production Intern JON MITCHELL

Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE

Storyboarding by MARC CAMELBEKE TOD CARTER MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY ROB SMITH

Motion Graphics JASON BROWN LEILA MALTHUS

Matte Paintings MARK BOWEN MARC CAMELBEKE T. JASON FLINN

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Clancy Brown Chris Cooper Debi Derryberry Anna Farris Jeffrey Garcia Bill Hader Eric Jacobson Carolyn Lawrence Candi Milo Tara Strong

Crowd Extras HENNA CHAUDHARY RACHEL CURET RUSS EVERS JON MITCHELL LANA WAITES

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE JOHN WAHBA

Editorial BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Junior Editor MARTIN HULSE

Assistant Editor ZACH NOBLITT

Dialogue Editor FRED PARAGANO

Character Dialog Recording MILES FUQUA BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects BRIAN K. ROBERTS DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor FRED PARAGANO

Sound Effects Editors MILES FUQUA SARAH VORHEES

Additional Sound Effects Editors PERRY ROBERTSON SCOTT SANDERS KEVIN A. ZIMMERMAN

Foley Supervisor NICK NEUTRA

Foley Artist NOEL VOUGHT

Foley Editor MILES FUQUA

Foley Cueing NASH CUBERO

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor JESSE DENTON

Modeling Artists T. JASON FLINN LEILA MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN SAM WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists KAREN HULSE LEILA MALTHUS STEFANIE OLBRICH NA SU

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists RICKY BOYCE MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS JOE MCFADDEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists KAREN HULSE TAHLIA LOGAN STEFANIE OLBRICH NA SU CHEYANA WILKINSON

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN JESSE DENTON JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors RICKY BOYCE LEILA MALTHUS JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instrument CLAYTON HEINECKE

Audio Post-Production Manager SARAH VORHEES

Foley Mixer KYLE BILLINGSLEY

Re-Recording Mixers TOM MARKS FRED PARAGANO

Choir TANJA CROUCH RUSS EVERS MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING MOLLY O'CONNOR BRIAN K. ROBERTS MIKE SOFKA J. CHRIS WALL

IT BILL BOYCE MARTIN HULSE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production DAVID PITTS

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant CAMILLE MOORE

Administrative Assistants SUSAN PITTS MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development DUSTIN BALLARD LESLIE FERRELL MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING BRIAN K. ROBERTS J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD TANJA CROUCH RACHAEL PITTS JASON ZITO

Production Assistants AIMEE SPICE

Production Intern NATHANIEL MARSTON

Written by DUSTIN BALLARD MIKE NAWROCKI PHILLIP WALTON

Additional Writing by MARK STEELE

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER TIM HODGE

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE RON EDDY JOEL FULKERSON BRIAN GALL TIM HODGE CEDRIC HOHNSTADT TIM MOEN BRIAN K. ROBERTS MICHAEL SPOONER CHUCK VOLLMER LIN ZHENG

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Tim Allen Clancy Brown Steve Carell Debi Derryberry Brian Doyle-Murray Bill Fagerbeke Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Jess Harnell Nicky Jones Tom Kenny Liliana Mumy John C Reilly Kevin Schmidt Dwight Schultz Tony Shalhoub John Stephenson Steve Whitmire Jess Winfield Matt Vogel

Kid Extras MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI MAGGIE ROBERTS LOGAN WHITE

Crowd Extras DUSTIN BALLARD RACHEL CURET RON EDDY RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER BRIAN MITCHELL HAVERLY PENNINGTON JOHN PFAENDER JESSICA SHAW SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS ANDREW YOUSSI JASON ZITO

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE BRENT MCCORKLE

Editorial SARAH VORHEES

Junior Editor RACHAEL PITTS

Storyreel Editors MARK KEEFER JOHN WALL

Dialogue Editor FRED PARAGANO

Assistant Editors ERIC GATHEMAN JON MITCHELL

Character Dialog Recording BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Recording Assistants NICOLE DROUHARD ERIK KAUFMANN

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Sound Designer ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists ANUPAM DAS DANIEL GARNIER JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists T. JASON FLINN MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instruments DENNIS DEARING GRETCHEN DEMONBRUEN WESTON DEMONBRUEN CLAYTON HEINECKE WESLEY HEINECKE

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixers ADAM FRICK FRED PARAGANO

Choir TANJA CROUCH RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER MIKE NAWROCKI PAUL RINKES BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountants CAMILLE MOORE HOK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators TANJA CROUCH RACHAEL PITTS JASON ZITO

Additional Production Coordinator LYDIA CHUNG

Production Assistants DAVID TOWNSEND JARON WONG

Production Intern NATHANIEL MARSTON

Written by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Additional Writing by TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Storyboarding by LINCOLN ADAMS TOD CARTER BRIAN K. ROBERTS WOODY WOODMAN

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE RON EDDY BRIAN GALL CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT TIM MOEN DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD MICHAEL SPOONER CHUCK VOLLMER LIN ZHENG

Title Designs RON EDDY JOHN TRENT

2D Animation BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Character Voices Kristen Bell Ross Bagdasarian Jr Megan Cavanagh Mark DeCarlo Debi Derryberry Dakota Fanning Anna Faris Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Jess Harnell Teri Hatcher Eric Jacobson Tom Kenny Candi Milo Guido Quaroni Peter Sallis Tony Shalhoub Tara Strong Thea White Steve Whitmire Jess Winfield

Kid Extras GARRETT ELLIOTT MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI KERI PISAPIA JOSEPH ROBERTS MAGGIE ROBERTS WILLIAM ROBERTS ELIJAH WALL GRACE WALL JULIETTE WALL

Crowd Extras RACHEL CURET RON EDDY ADAM FRICK AUSTIN JAMES MELISSA MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI HAVERLY PENNINGTON JOHN PFAENDER PAUL RINKES BRIAN K. ROBERTS JESSICA SHAW SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS PHIL VISCHER SARAH VORHEES J. CHRIS WALL ANDREW YOUSSI

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE ERIC GATHEMAN BRENT MCCORKLE

Editorial SARAH VORHEES

Junior Editors RACHAEL PITTS JARON WONG

Storyreel Editors MARK KEEFER JOHN WALL

Character Dialog Recording SCOTT FRICK BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

ADR Recording JOSH BAGGENSTOSS

Recording Assistants JUSTIN ALLEN ERIK KAUFMANN

Recording Producer JESSICA POLAND

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects BRIAN K. ROBERTS DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists T. JASON FLINN DANIEL GARNIER CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN WARREN WU

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN DAVID HUANG JEFF HUANG NEAR LIU RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE WINNIE WENG SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS VIJAY RAJIN

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN NATHAN CHISHOLM DANIEL GARNIER SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE JON NEWELL LUKE WOODARD

Instrument DENNIS DEARING

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Choir SARA LUCAS MELISSA MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING JOHN PFAENDER BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS J. CHRIS WALL

Backup Vocals LISA BEVILL MARABETH QUINN STEPHANIE HALL WEDAN

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOK ENG

Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Additional AnimazeHuhu Management TREE LIU NOEL YANG

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by CAMERON CHITTOCK J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators TANJA CROUCH JARON WONG JASON ZITO

Additional Production Coordinator LYDIA CHUNG

Production Assistant MICHELLE CHEONG

Production Intern NATHANIEL MARSTON

Written by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER KEN MITCHRONEY BRIAN K. ROBERTS WOODY WOODMAN

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE RON EDDY BRIAN GALL CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT TIM MOEN DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD MICHAEL SPOONER CHUCK VOLLMER EVA YU LIN ZHENG

Title Designs RON EDDY JOHN TRENT

Menu Graphic Designs OED RONNE

Character Voices Kristen Bell Clancy Brown Steve Carell Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Anna Faris Will Ferrell Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Eric Jacobson Tom Kenny Doug Lawrence Peter Linz Stephanie Morgenstern Joel Murray Tara Strong Peter Sohn Matt Vogel

Applepies Crew Extras MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS J. CHRIS WALL JASON ZITO

Crowd Extras RACHEL CURET ADAM FRICK MEG MCALISTER BRIAN MITCHELL HAVERLY PENNINGTON JOHN PFAENDER PHILIP RUIZ JESSICA SHAW BEAU SHERMAN SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS ANDREW YOUSSI

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE ERIC GATHEMAN BRENT MCCORKLE

Editorial SARAH VORHEES

Junior Editors MICHELLE CHEONG JARON WONG

Storyreel Editors MARK KEEFER JOHN WALL

Character Dialog Recording BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

ADR Recording JOSH BAGGENSTOSS

Recording Assistant ERIK KAUFMANN

Recording Producer JESSICA POLAND

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists T. JASON FLINN DANIEL GARNIER RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS WOWOW CHANG T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS VIJAY RAJIN

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN NATHAN CHISHOLM DANIEL GARNIER SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by CHRIS DAVIS KURT HEINECKE

Instruments DENNIS DEARING

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Choir KURT HEINECKE SARA LUCAS SETH MOSLEY MIKE NAWROCKI JOHN PFAENDER BRIAN K. ROBERTS PHILIP RUIZ BEAU SHERMAN SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS J. CHRIS WALL

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOCK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistants PRISCILLA ATKINS MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Additional AnimazeHuhu Management JENNIFER CHEIN TREE LIU NOEL YANG

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by CAMERON CHITTOCK J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators KIRA MACKNIGHT JARON WONG

Additional Production Coordinator LYDIA YI-FEN CHUNG

Production Assistant MICHELLE CHEONG

Written by BART COGHLIN JIMMY HAMMER DAVE KINNON ALI DEE THEODORE LEE UHLEY

Additional Writing by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Storyboarding by LINCOLN ADAMS JERAMIAH ALCORN TOD CARTER JOHN FLAGG TJ HOUSE ANGELO LIBUTTI DAVE LUX KEN MITCHRONEY TOBY SHELTON

Art Director MARC CAMELBEKE

Concept Art BEN CALDER RON EDDY BRIAN GALL HONORE GAUTHIER TIM HODGE CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT JODY NILSEN DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS EVA YU

Title Designs RON EDDY JOHN TRENT

Character Voices Bill Barretta Miranda Cosgrove Debi Derryberry Tate Donovan Anna Faris Will Ferrell Josh Gad Jeffrey Garcia Bill Hader Tom Hanks Peter Sallis Tara Strong

Kid Extras MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI CALVIN WALL DAVID WALL ELIJAH WALL GRACE WALL JULIETTE WALL

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BRENT MCCORKLE

Storyreel Editor JOHN WALL

Editorial SARAH VORHEES

Character Dialogue Recording BOB GIAMMARCO KEN SIMON CARLOS SOTOLONGO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

ADR Recording JOSH BAGGENSTOSS D. DAVID PORTER TIGHE SHELDON

Recording Producer JESSICA POLAND

Recording Assistant RICHARD SWOR

Facility Manager TANJA CROUCH

Junior Editors MICHELLE CHEONG JARON WONG

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Foley Editor SARAH FINX

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists T. JASON FLINN KADIN GODINET RAFAEL MALTHUS AIMEE MCDONALD CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texture Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists KIRBY ATKINS ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors JAMES MCGINLAY MARKUS KRISTENSEN WARREN WU

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS RAYMOND CHEN DZI CHIU ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN CHIN-WEN HSU RAFAEL MALTHUS AIMEE MCDONALD DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW JHIN YANG TSAI WINNIE WEN SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS AIMEE MCDONALD TOM PROVAN RANJU RAVEENDRAN SAMUEL WILKES

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot Lead DANIEL GARNIER

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM KADIN GODINET

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors JEREMY WANHILL ZINZAN XU

Director of Technical Development JASON BROWN

Technical Development DANIEL GARNIER JEREMY WANHILL SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Musical Score Composed and Produced by JIMMY HAMMER DAVE KINNON RED NIENKIRCHEN ALI DEE THEODORE STEVEN THOMAS

Additional Music by JOHN MCCURRY

Executive Music Producer ALI DEE THEODORE

Co-Executive Music Producers SERGIO CABRAL SARAI HOWARD JORDAN YAEGER

Additional Music Arrangement and Preparation by MIKE CASTEEL

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Facility Manager SCOTT PHILIPS

Orchestration by RED NIENKIRCHEN STEVEN THOMAS

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOCK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistants PRISCILLA ATKINS JENNY PAN

Additional AnimazeHuhu Management JENNIFER CHEIN TREE LIU NOEL YANG

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Technical Support PAUL RINKES

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by TOM OWENS

Produced by J. CHRIS WALL

Story by CORY EDWARDS BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Production Supervisors LYDIA YI-FEN CHUNG JARON WONG JASON ZITO

Production Coordinators MICHELLE CHEONG CHRIS KEYES

Production Assistant BRADIE ADAMSON

Additional Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI LEE UHLEY

Screenplay by CORY EDWARDS

Storyboarding by JERAMIAH ALCORN TOD CARTER JOHN FLAGG TJ HOUSE ANGELO LIBUTTI DAVE LUX TOM OWENS PHIL ROBINSON TOBY SHELTON

Art Director MARC CAMELBEKE

Concept Art BEN CALDER RON EDDY BRIAN GALL HONORE GAUTHIER LEIGHTON HICKMAN CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS EVA YU

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Elizabeth Banks Debi Derryberry Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Nick Offerman Guido Quaroni Peter Sallis Tony Shalhoub

Crowd Extras MEGAN MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI J. CHRIS WALL

Edited by BRENT MCCORKLE

Storyreel Editor JOHN WALL

Editorial BRADIE ADAMSON ERIK KAUFMANN MARKUS KRISTENSEN SARAH VORHEES

Character Dialogue Recording ERIK KAUFMANN TIGHE SHELDON SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Recording Assistant RICHARD SWOR

Facility Managers TANJA CROUCH ALENA MORAN

Junior Editors MICHELLE CHEONG JARON WONG

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Foley Editor SARAH FINX

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists JONATHAN CARNEY DANIEL CUI T. JASON FLINN KADIN GODINET CHEN YU KU RAFAEL MALTHUS AIMEE MCDONALD CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN JACK TAN YUEQING TANG CHEN TING SAMUEL WILKES ROCK ZHAO

Texturing Supervisor LEILA MALTHUS

Texture Artists JO-ELLEN BOWEN BEN CALDER TAHLIA GARNIER DAIWEI LI NA SU CHEYANA WILSON

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors GUENEVER GOIK JAMES MCGINLAY MARKUS KRISTENSEN WARREN WU

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS AIMEE MCDONALD DANNY MENEDEZ CONNIE PEYMAN RANJU RAVEENDRAN JADE SHAO ADAM SHAW CHEN JIUN TING CHIU CHING TUAN HSU CHIN WEN SAMUEL WILKES TSAI JHIN YANG

Junior Animators JONATHAN CARNEY KADIN GODINET JINCHENG LI XUEJUAN LIU GAOWEI REN

Supporting Animators SUMMER LI PARN MA

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS AIMEE MCDONALD TOM PROVAN

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU CHEYANA WILSON

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot Lead DANIEL GARNIER

Shot TD NATHAN CHISHOLM

Shot Department TAHLIA GARNIER KADIN GODINET

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors LEILA MALTHUS ZINZAN XU

Director of Technical Development JASON BROWN

Technical Development DANIEL GARNIER JEREMY WANHILL SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Songs by KEITH BAXTER

Additional Songwriting by JIMMY HAMMER DAVE KINNON

Songs Produced by LUKE WOOTEN

Musical Score Composed and Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instruments KEITH BAXTER KENNY LEWIS CATHERINE MARK BEN SESAR

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Vocal Recording KYLE MANNER LUKE WOOTEN

Choir JOANNA JANET CHRIS STAPLETON MORGANE STAPLETON

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK JESSICA HUANG TINA ZHANG

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOCK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistants RHEA CHEN JENNY PAN

Business Affair GIA RUSSO

Technical Support PAUL RINKES

Special Thanks To CHRIS KUSER And The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Executive In Charge of Development BRIAN E.S. JONES

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.