FANDOM


Credits RollEdit

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development DUSTIN BALLARD LESLIE FERRELL MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS MARK STEELE J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD JENNIFER COMBS TANJA CROUCH RACHAEL PITTS

Production Assistants AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WATSON

Written by CORY EDWARDS ERIC NEWMAN

Additional Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER TIM HODGE

Concept Art TIM HODGE CEDRIC HOHNSTADT TIM MOEN MICHAEL SPOONER CHUCK VOLLMER

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Carlos Alazraqui Ross Bagdasarian Jr Jeff Bennett Susanne Blakeslee Russell Brand Miranda Cosgrove Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Colin Farrell Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Janice Karman Tom Kenny Carolyn Lawrence Candi Milo Mandy Moore Peter Sallis Tony Shalhoub Tara Strong Jill Talley Matt Vogel Thea White

Crowd Extras RACHEL CURET BRITTNI MCALISTER BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH SARAH VORHEES J. CHRIS WALL ANDREW YOUSSI

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE MARK KEEFER BRENT MCCORKLE

Editorial SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Junior Editor RACHAEL PITTS

Storyreel Editors JON MITCHELL JOHN WALL

Assistant Editor MATTHIAS MUTUKI

Dialogue Editor FRED PARAGANO

Character Dialog Recording MILES FUQUA SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistants NICOLE DROUHARD ZACH NOBLITT

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Sound Designer ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor JESSE DENTON

Modeling Artists ANUPAM DAS T. JASON FLINN JEFFREY HOSKEN CHRIS OMUNDSEN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists TAHLIA LOGAN LEILA MALTHUS CHEYANA WILKINSON

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists RICKY BOYCE T. JASON FLINN MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators T. JASON FLINN JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS JOE MCFADDEN DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU CHEYANA WILKINSON

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN JESSE DENTON SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instrument DENNIS DEARING

Re-Recording Mixers ADAM FRICK FRED PARAGANO

Choir TANJA CROUCH RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER LAURA NEUTZLING MOLLY O'CONNOR BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH J. CHRIS WALL

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant CAMILLE MOORE

Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by TOM OWENS

Produced by J. CHRIS WALL

Story by CORY EDWARDS BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Production Supervisors LYDIA YI-FEN CHUNG JARON WONG JASON ZITO

Production Coordinators MICHELLE CHEONG CHRIS KEYES

Production Assistant BRADIE ADAMSON

Additional Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI LEE UHLEY

Screenplay by CORY EDWARDS

Storyboarding by JERAMIAH ALCORN TOD CARTER JOHN FLAGG TJ HOUSE ANGELO LIBUTTI DAVE LUX TOM OWENS PHIL ROBINSON TOBY SHELTON

Art Director MARC CAMELBEKE

Concept Art BEN CALDER RON EDDY BRIAN GALL HONORE GAUTHIER LEIGHTON HICKMAN CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS EVA YU

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Elizabeth Banks Debi Derryberry Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Nick Offerman Guido Quaroni Peter Sallis Tony Shalhoub

Crowd Extras MEGAN MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI J. CHRIS WALL

Edited by BRENT MCCORKLE

Storyreel Editor JOHN WALL

Editorial BRADIE ADAMSON ERIK KAUFMANN MARKUS KRISTENSEN SARAH VORHEES

Character Dialogue Recording ERIK KAUFMANN TIGHE SHELDON SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Recording Assistant RICHARD SWOR

Facility Managers TANJA CROUCH ALENA MORAN

Junior Editors MICHELLE CHEONG JARON WONG

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Foley Editor SARAH FINX

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists JONATHAN CARNEY DANIEL CUI T. JASON FLINN KADIN GODINET CHEN YU KU RAFAEL MALTHUS AIMEE MCDONALD CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN JACK TAN YUEQING TANG CHEN TING SAMUEL WILKES ROCK ZHAO

Texturing Supervisor LEILA MALTHUS

Texture Artists JO-ELLEN BOWEN BEN CALDER TAHLIA GARNIER DAIWEI LI NA SU CHEYANA WILSON

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors GUENEVER GOIK JAMES MCGINLAY MARKUS KRISTENSEN WARREN WU

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS AIMEE MCDONALD DANNY MENEDEZ CONNIE PEYMAN RANJU RAVEENDRAN JADE SHAO ADAM SHAW CHEN JIUN TING CHIU CHING TUAN HSU CHIN WEN SAMUEL WILKES TSAI JHIN YANG

Junior Animators JONATHAN CARNEY KADIN GODINET JINCHENG LI XUEJUAN LIU GAOWEI REN

Supporting Animators SUMMER LI PARN MA

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS AIMEE MCDONALD TOM PROVAN

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU CHEYANA WILSON

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot Lead DANIEL GARNIER

Shot TD NATHAN CHISHOLM

Shot Department TAHLIA GARNIER KADIN GODINET

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors LEILA MALTHUS ZINZAN XU

Director of Technical Development JASON BROWN

Technical Development DANIEL GARNIER JEREMY WANHILL SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Songs by KEITH BAXTER

Additional Songwriting by JIMMY HAMMER DAVE KINNON

Songs Produced by LUKE WOOTEN

Musical Score Composed and Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instruments KEITH BAXTER KENNY LEWIS CATHERINE MARK BEN SESAR

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Vocal Recording KYLE MANNER LUKE WOOTEN

Choir JOANNA JANET CHRIS STAPLETON MORGANE STAPLETON

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK JESSICA HUANG TINA ZHANG

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOCK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistants RHEA CHEN JENNY PAN

Business Affair GIA RUSSO

Technical Support PAUL RINKES

Special Thanks To CHRIS KUSER And The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Executive In Charge of Development BRIAN E.S. JONES

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development DUSTIN BALLARD LESLIE FERRELL MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING BRIAN K. ROBERTS J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD TANJA CROUCH RACHAEL PITTS JASON ZITO

Production Assistants AIMEE SPICE

Production Intern NATHANIEL MARSTON

Written by DUSTIN BALLARD MIKE NAWROCKI PHILLIP WALTON

Additional Writing by MARK STEELE

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER TIM HODGE

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE RON EDDY JOEL FULKERSON BRIAN GALL TIM HODGE CEDRIC HOHNSTADT TIM MOEN BRIAN K. ROBERTS MICHAEL SPOONER CHUCK VOLLMER LIN ZHENG

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Tim Allen Clancy Brown Steve Carell Debi Derryberry Brian Doyle-Murray Bill Fagerbeke Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Jess Harnell Nicky Jones Tom Kenny Liliana Mumy John C Reilly Kevin Schmidt Dwight Schultz Tony Shalhoub John Stephenson Steve Whitmire Jess Winfield Matt Vogel

Kid Extras MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI MAGGIE ROBERTS LOGAN WHITE

Crowd Extras DUSTIN BALLARD RACHEL CURET RON EDDY RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER BRIAN MITCHELL HAVERLY PENNINGTON JOHN PFAENDER JESSICA SHAW SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS ANDREW YOUSSI JASON ZITO

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE BRENT MCCORKLE

Editorial SARAH VORHEES

Junior Editor RACHAEL PITTS

Storyreel Editors MARK KEEFER JOHN WALL

Dialogue Editor FRED PARAGANO

Assistant Editors ERIC GATHEMAN JON MITCHELL

Character Dialog Recording BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Recording Assistants NICOLE DROUHARD ERIK KAUFMANN

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Sound Designer ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists ANUPAM DAS DANIEL GARNIER JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists T. JASON FLINN MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instruments DENNIS DEARING GRETCHEN DEMONBRUEN WESTON DEMONBRUEN CLAYTON HEINECKE WESLEY HEINECKE

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixers ADAM FRICK FRED PARAGANO

Choir TANJA CROUCH RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER MIKE NAWROCKI PAUL RINKES BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountants CAMILLE MOORE HOK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by CAMERON CHITTOCK J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators KIRA MACKNIGHT JARON WONG

Additional Production Coordinator LYDIA YI-FEN CHUNG

Production Assistant MICHELLE CHEONG

Written by BART COGHLIN JIMMY HAMMER DAVE KINNON ALI DEE THEODORE LEE UHLEY

Additional Writing by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Storyboarding by LINCOLN ADAMS JERAMIAH ALCORN TOD CARTER JOHN FLAGG TJ HOUSE ANGELO LIBUTTI DAVE LUX KEN MITCHRONEY TOBY SHELTON

Art Director MARC CAMELBEKE

Concept Art BEN CALDER RON EDDY BRIAN GALL HONORE GAUTHIER TIM HODGE CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT JODY NILSEN DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS EVA YU

Title Designs RON EDDY JOHN TRENT

Character Voices Bill Barretta Miranda Cosgrove Debi Derryberry Tate Donovan Anna Faris Will Ferrell Josh Gad Jeffrey Garcia Bill Hader Tom Hanks Peter Sallis Tara Strong

Kid Extras MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI CALVIN WALL DAVID WALL ELIJAH WALL GRACE WALL JULIETTE WALL

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BRENT MCCORKLE

Storyreel Editor JOHN WALL

Editorial SARAH VORHEES

Character Dialogue Recording BOB GIAMMARCO KEN SIMON CARLOS SOTOLONGO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

ADR Recording JOSH BAGGENSTOSS D. DAVID PORTER TIGHE SHELDON

Recording Producer JESSICA POLAND

Recording Assistant RICHARD SWOR

Facility Manager TANJA CROUCH

Junior Editors MICHELLE CHEONG JARON WONG

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Foley Editor SARAH FINX

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists T. JASON FLINN KADIN GODINET RAFAEL MALTHUS AIMEE MCDONALD CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texture Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists KIRBY ATKINS ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors JAMES MCGINLAY MARKUS KRISTENSEN WARREN WU

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS RAYMOND CHEN DZI CHIU ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN CHIN-WEN HSU RAFAEL MALTHUS AIMEE MCDONALD DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW JHIN YANG TSAI WINNIE WEN SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS AIMEE MCDONALD TOM PROVAN RANJU RAVEENDRAN SAMUEL WILKES

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot Lead DANIEL GARNIER

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM KADIN GODINET

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors JEREMY WANHILL ZINZAN XU

Director of Technical Development JASON BROWN

Technical Development DANIEL GARNIER JEREMY WANHILL SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Musical Score Composed and Produced by JIMMY HAMMER DAVE KINNON RED NIENKIRCHEN ALI DEE THEODORE STEVEN THOMAS

Additional Music by JOHN MCCURRY

Executive Music Producer ALI DEE THEODORE

Co-Executive Music Producers SERGIO CABRAL SARAI HOWARD JORDAN YAEGER

Additional Music Arrangement and Preparation by MIKE CASTEEL

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Facility Manager SCOTT PHILIPS

Orchestration by RED NIENKIRCHEN STEVEN THOMAS

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOCK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistants PRISCILLA ATKINS JENNY PAN

Additional AnimazeHuhu Management JENNIFER CHEIN TREE LIU NOEL YANG

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Technical Support PAUL RINKES

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by CAMERON CHITTOCK J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators TANJA CROUCH JARON WONG JASON ZITO

Additional Production Coordinator LYDIA CHUNG

Production Assistant MICHELLE CHEONG

Production Intern NATHANIEL MARSTON

Written by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER KEN MITCHRONEY BRIAN K. ROBERTS WOODY WOODMAN

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE RON EDDY BRIAN GALL CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT TIM MOEN DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD MICHAEL SPOONER CHUCK VOLLMER EVA YU LIN ZHENG

Title Designs RON EDDY JOHN TRENT

Menu Graphic Designs OED RONNE

Character Voices Kristen Bell Clancy Brown Steve Carell Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Anna Faris Will Ferrell Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Eric Jacobson Tom Kenny Doug Lawrence Peter Linz Stephanie Morgenstern Joel Murray Tara Strong Peter Sohn Matt Vogel

Applepies Crew Extras MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS J. CHRIS WALL JASON ZITO

Crowd Extras RACHEL CURET ADAM FRICK MEG MCALISTER BRIAN MITCHELL HAVERLY PENNINGTON JOHN PFAENDER PHILIP RUIZ JESSICA SHAW BEAU SHERMAN SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS ANDREW YOUSSI

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE ERIC GATHEMAN BRENT MCCORKLE

Editorial SARAH VORHEES

Junior Editors MICHELLE CHEONG JARON WONG

Storyreel Editors MARK KEEFER JOHN WALL

Character Dialog Recording BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

ADR Recording JOSH BAGGENSTOSS

Recording Assistant ERIK KAUFMANN

Recording Producer JESSICA POLAND

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists T. JASON FLINN DANIEL GARNIER RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS WOWOW CHANG T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS VIJAY RAJIN

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN NATHAN CHISHOLM DANIEL GARNIER SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by CHRIS DAVIS KURT HEINECKE

Instruments DENNIS DEARING

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Choir KURT HEINECKE SARA LUCAS SETH MOSLEY MIKE NAWROCKI JOHN PFAENDER BRIAN K. ROBERTS PHILIP RUIZ BEAU SHERMAN SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS J. CHRIS WALL

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOCK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistants PRISCILLA ATKINS MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Additional AnimazeHuhu Management JENNIFER CHEIN TREE LIU NOEL YANG

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development DUSTIN BALLARD LESLIE FERRELL MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING BRIAN K. ROBERTS MARK STEELE J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD JENNIFER COMBS RACHAEL PITTS

Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE

Storyboarding by MARC CAMELBEKE TOD CARTER TIM HODGE

Additonal Storyboarding by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY ROB SMITH

Motion Graphics JASON BROWN

Matte Paintings MARC CAMELBEKE CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY

Title Designs RON EDDY

French Language Coach DAVID DELORME

Character Voices Billy Crystal Grey DeLisle Debi Derryberry Dakota Fanning John Goodman Tom Hanks Eric Jacobson Carolyn Lawrence Candi Milo Allison Moore Dionne Quan John C Reilly Tara Strong Matt Vogel Frank Welker Steve Whitmire Kristen Wiig

Crowd Extras HENNA CHAUDHARY SHANNON KOZEE JESSICA SHAW JOANIE STEWART JOHN WAHBA LANA WAITES

Post-Production Supervisor JOHN WAHBA

Edited by BILL BOYCE JOHN WAHBA

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON BOB GIAMMARCO GLEN WEST

Junior Editor MARTIN HULSE

Assistant Editor ZACH NOBLITT

Dialogue Editor FRED PARAGANO

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON BOB GIAMMARCO GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistant SARAH VORHEES

Online Editor JOHN WAHBA

Supervising Sound Editor FRED PARAGANO

Sound Effects Editors MILES FUQUA SARAH VORHEES

Foley Supervisor NICK NEUTRA

Foley Artist NOEL VOUGHT

Foley Editor MILES FUQUA

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ROB SMITH

Modeling Artists JAMES DONALD CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists JASON BROWN JESSE DENTON KAREN HULSE LEILA MALTHUS STEFANIE OLBRICH

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists RICKY BOYCE ERIC FARMER MARKUS KRISTENSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS ERIC FARMER JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS JOE MCFADDEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Rigging SARAH MATTHEWS TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists JESSE DENTON KAREN HULSE LEILA MALTHUS STEFANIE OLBRICH SUSAN NA

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs SARAH MATTHEWS TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lead Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Compositors MARK BOWEN RICKY BOYCE NICK GROBLER LEILA MALTHUS CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Foley Mixer KYLE BILLINGSLEY

Re-Recording Mixer FRED PARAGANO

Choir GLORIA BALLARD LAURA NEUTZLING MOLLY O'CONNOR BRIAN K. ROBERTS MIKE SOFKA J. CHRIS WALL

IT BILL BOYCE MARTIN HULSE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production DAVID PITTS

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant Administration CAMILLE MOORE

Administrative Assistants SUSAN PITTS MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development DUSTIN BALLARD MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING BRIAN K. ROBERTS MARK STEELE J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD RACHAEL PITTS

Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE

Additional Screenplay Material by TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Storyboarding by MARC CAMELBEKE TOD CARTER TIM HODGE

Additonal Storyboarding by BRIANA LAMB BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY ROB SMITH

Matte Paintings MARC CAMELBEKE CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY ROB SMITH

Title Designs RON EDDY MIKE SOFKA

Character Voices Susanne Blakeslee Russell Brand Paul Briggs Billy Crystal Grey DeLisle Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Josh Gad Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Carolyn Lawrence Andrea Martin Jack McBrayer Candi Milo Thurop van Orman Rob Riggle Crystal Scales Tara Strong Matt Vogel Thea White Wally Wingert

Crowd Extras RACHEL CURET RUSS EVERS MOLLY O’CONNOR MIKE SOFKA JOHN WAHBA LANA WAITES SLADE WARREN

Post-Production Supervisor JOHN WAHBA

Edited by BILL BOYCE MARK KEEFER JOHN WAHBA J. CHRIS WALL JOHN WALL

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON GLEN WEST

Junior Editor MARTIN HULSE

Dialogue Editor BRIAN CALHOON

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistant SARAH VORHEES

Online Editor JOHN WAHBA

Supervising Sound Editor FRED PARAGANO

Sound Effects Editors MILES FUQUA PERRY ROBERTSON SARAH VORHEES

Foley Supervisor NICK NEUTRA

Foley Artist NOEL VOUGHT

Foley Editor MILES FUQUA

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ROB SMITH

Modeling Artists JAMES DONALD RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists JASON BROWN JESSE DENTON KAREN HULSE LEILA MALTHUS STEFANIE OLBRICH SUZAN NA

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists RICKY BOYCE ERIC FARMER MARKUS KRISTENSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND

Character Animators ERIC FARMER JEFFREY HOSKEN DANNY MENEDEZ MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Rigging SARAH MATTHEWS TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists JASON BROWN JESSE DENTON KAREN HULSE LEILA MALTHUS STEFANIE OLBRICH

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TD TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lead Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Compositors MARK BOWEN RICKY BOYCE CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Foley Mixer KYLE BILLINGSLEY

Re-Recording Mixer FRED PARAGANO

Instruments WESTON DEMONBRUEN CLAYTON HEINECKE

IT BILL BOYCE MARTIN HULSE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production DAVID PITTS

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant Administration CAMILLE MOORE

Administrative Assistants SUSAN PITTS MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by DAVID PITTS

Story Development MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING DAVID PITTS BRIAN K. ROBERTS MARK STEELE

Production Manager JACQUI FOO

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD RACHAEL PITTS

Writing by MARK STEELE

Additional Screenplay Material by MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Storyboarding by MARC CAMELBEKE TOD CARTER TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE ROB SMITH

Matte Paintings MARC CAMELBEKE

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Carlos Alazraqui Tony Anselmo Kristen Bell Russell Brand Cathy Cavadini Miranda Cosgrove E.G. Daily Tom Kane Jeffrey Garcia Dave Goelz Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Peter Linz Candi Milo Allison Moore Jordan Nagai Rob Paulsen John C Reilly Sarah Silverman Kath Soucie Steve Whitmire

Crowd Extras GLORIA BALLARD RACHEL CURET CHRIS DIEBOLD LEEERIC FESKO MILES FUQUA HILARY NEBLETT MOLLY O’CONNOR ROB SALLEE MIKE SOFKA SARAH VORHEES JOHN WAHBA

Post-Production Supervisor JOHN WAHBA

Edited by BILL BOYCE JOHN WAHBA

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON GLEN WEST

Dialogue Editor BRIAN CALHOON

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistants CHRIS DIEBOLD ROB SALLEE

Online Editor JOHN WAHBA

Supervising Sound Editor FRED PARAGANO

Sound Effects Editors MILES FUQUA FRED PARAGANO SARAH VORHEES

Foley Artist MILES FUQUA

Foley Editor MILES FUQUA

CG Supervisor FABIANO PETRONI

Modeling Supervisor ROB SMITH

Modeling Artists JESSE DENTON ERIC FARMER JAMES MCDONALD RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JASON BROWN

Texturing Artists CHRISTOPER MCCARTNEY STEFANIE OLBRICH

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists RICKY BOYCE ERIC FARMER JEFFREY HOSKEN

Animation Supervisor KIRBY ATKINS BILL BOYCE

Character Animators PRITISH DOGRA ERIC FARMER CONNIE HOLLAND JEFFREY HOSKEN DANNY MENEDEZ MARKUS KRISTENSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Rigging TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists YONNIE CHONG JESSE DENTON JEFFREY HOSKEN STEFANIE OLBRICH SUZAN SU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors RICKY BOYCE NICK GROBLER CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Re-Recording Mixer FRED PARAGANO

Additional Music Mixing FRED PARAGANO R.J. YLEENCM

Instruments JON NEWELL JOHN WAHBA

Additional Huhu Management TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant Administration CAMILLE MOORE MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by BILL BOYCE MIKE NAWROCKI FABIANO PETRONI

Produced by DAVID PITTS

Story Development MIKE NAWROCKI DAVID PITTS BRIAN K. ROBERTS MARK STEELE

Production Manager JACQUI FOO

Production Coordinator DUSTIN BALLARD

Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI

Additional Screenplay Material by TIM HODGE MARK STEELE

Storyboarding by MARC CAMELBEKE TOD CARTER TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS JEFFREY VARAB

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE JOE SPADAFORD

Matte Paintings MARC CAMELBEKE

Title Designs RON EDDY MIKE SOFKA

Character Voices Kristen Bell Susanne Blakeslee Clancy Brown Steve Carrell Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Jeffrey Garcia Dave Goelz Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Carolyn Lawrence Candi Milo Allison Moore Guido Quaroni Anika Noni Rose Tony Shalhoub Tara Strong Matt Vogel Steve Whitmire Kristen Wiig

Crowd Extras RACHEL CURET LEE ERIC FESKO SHANNON KOZEE MOLLY O'CONNOR MIKE SOFKA JOHN WAHBA

Post-Production Supervisor JOHN WAHBA

Edited by BILL BOYCE JOHN WAHBA

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON BOB GIAMMARCO GLEN WEST

Dialogue Editor BRIAN CALHOON

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON BOB GIAMMARCO GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistants CHRIS DIEBOLD CLAY HOWARD ROB SALLEE SARAH VORHEES

Online Editor JOHN WAHBA

Supervising Sound Editor FRED PARAGANO

Sound Effects Editors FRED PARAGANO PERRY ROBERTSON SARAH VORHEES

Foley Artist MILES FUQUA

Foley Editor MILES FUQUA

CG Supervisor FABIANO PETRONI

Modeling Supervisor SHYO HATAKEDA

Modeling Artists JESSE DENTON ROB SMITH EUGENE TAY

Texturing Supervisor JASON BROWN

Texturing Artists CHRISTOPER MCCARTNEY STEFANIE OLBRICH

Layout Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Animation Supervisor KIRBY ATKINS BILL BOYCE

Character Animators PRITISH DOGRA ERIC FARMER TIM HE CONNIE HOLLAND JEFFREY HOSKEN DANNY MENEDEZ MARKUS KRISTENSEN CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE MAY ZHANG

Additional Animation RICKY BOYCE SAM WILKES

Rigging TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists YONNIE CHONG JESSE DENTON JONATHAN HARKES JEFFREY HOSKEN STEFANIE OLBRICH CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors RICKY BOYCE MARKUS KRISTENSEN CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY LUKE SWASBROOK JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Re-Recording Mixer FRED PARAGANO

Choir GLORIA BALLARD KURT HEINECKE LAURA NEUTZLING BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Additional Huhu Management TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant Administration CAMILLE MOORE

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development DUSTIN BALLARD LESLIE FERRELL MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING MARK STEELE J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD JENNIFER COMBS RACHAEL PITTS

Production Assistant SAMUEL WATSON

Production Intern JON MITCHELL

Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE

Storyboarding by MARC CAMELBEKE TOD CARTER MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY ROB SMITH

Motion Graphics JASON BROWN LEILA MALTHUS

Matte Paintings MARK BOWEN MARC CAMELBEKE T. JASON FLINN

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Clancy Brown Chris Cooper Debi Derryberry Anna Farris Jeffrey Garcia Bill Hader Eric Jacobson Carolyn Lawrence Candi Milo Tara Strong

Crowd Extras HENNA CHAUDHARY RACHEL CURET RUSS EVERS JON MITCHELL LANA WAITES

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE JOHN WAHBA

Editorial BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Junior Editor MARTIN HULSE

Assistant Editor ZACH NOBLITT

Dialogue Editor FRED PARAGANO

Character Dialog Recording MILES FUQUA BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects BRIAN K. ROBERTS DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor FRED PARAGANO

Sound Effects Editors MILES FUQUA SARAH VORHEES

Additional Sound Effects Editors PERRY ROBERTSON SCOTT SANDERS KEVIN A. ZIMMERMAN

Foley Supervisor NICK NEUTRA

Foley Artist NOEL VOUGHT

Foley Editor MILES FUQUA

Foley Cueing NASH CUBERO

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor JESSE DENTON

Modeling Artists T. JASON FLINN LEILA MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN SAM WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists KAREN HULSE LEILA MALTHUS STEFANIE OLBRICH NA SU

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists RICKY BOYCE MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS JOE MCFADDEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists KAREN HULSE TAHLIA LOGAN STEFANIE OLBRICH NA SU CHEYANA WILKINSON

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN JESSE DENTON JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors RICKY BOYCE LEILA MALTHUS JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instrument CLAYTON HEINECKE

Audio Post-Production Manager SARAH VORHEES

Foley Mixer KYLE BILLINGSLEY

Re-Recording Mixers TOM MARKS FRED PARAGANO

Choir TANJA CROUCH RUSS EVERS MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING MOLLY O'CONNOR BRIAN K. ROBERTS MIKE SOFKA J. CHRIS WALL

IT BILL BOYCE MARTIN HULSE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production DAVID PITTS

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant CAMILLE MOORE

Administrative Assistants SUSAN PITTS MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by PHIL VISCHER

Written by PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by PHIL VISCHER

Concept Art CHRIS OLSEN PHIL VISCHER

Character Voices Clancy Brown Jeffrey Garcia Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Steve Little Catherine O'Hara Rob Paulsen Annie Potts Paul Reubens Tara Strong Steve Whitmire Wally Wingert

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI

Sound Effects Editor MIKE NAWROCKI

Animation Supervisor CHRIS OLSEN

Character Animators ROBERT ELLIS HEATHER JONES MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN RON SMITH

Render Management LESLY BENODIN

Software Development LESLY BENODIN

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering MIKE NAWROCKI

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by CHRIS OLSEN

Production Manager KARYN LINDGREN

Production Coordinator JENNIFER COMBS

Written by MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Senior Storyboard Artist LUIS CONTRERAS

Storyboarding by JAMES BRECKENRIDGE LUIS CONTRERAS EVERETT DOWNING

Concept Art LUIS CONTRERAS AARON HARTLINE JOSEPH SAPULICH

Additional Concept Art AARON HARTLINE DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JEREMY VICKERY

Character Voices Carlos Alazraqui Kristen Bell Jeff Bennett Christine Cavanaugh Debi Derryberry Jeffrey Garcia Crystal Scales Tony Shalhoub Tara Strong Wally Wingert

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI JOHN WAHBA

Sound Effects Editor JOHN WAHBA

Dialogue Editors CHARLES RAMSEY ARM THEINPENG

Modeling Supervisor DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ

Modeling Artists AARON HARTLINE STEVE LEEPER DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ BRYAN MOLL JEREMY VICKERY

Layout Artists JAMES BRECKENRIDGE STEVE LEEPER

Animation Supervisor THOMAS DANEN

Character Animators THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS AARON HARTLINE ADAM HOLMES JOE MCFADDEN DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN NATHAN TUNGSETH JEREMY VICKERY

Additional Animation JON GADSBY MIKE LAUBACH DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ BRYAN MOLL RON SMITH

Lighting Supervisor JON GADSBY

Lighting Artists CARA BUKOVSKI ADAM HOLMES DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Effects Supervisor JON GADSBY

Effects Artists CARA BUKOVSKI ADAM HOLMES DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Render Management KEN GREENE SCOTT NELSON

Additional Render Management THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS JOE MCFADDEN NATHAN TUNGSETH

Software Development KEN GREENE SCOTT NELSON

Compositors CARA BUKOVSKI JON GADSBY AARON HARTLINE ADAM HOLMES DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ BRYAN MOLL DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN CHARLES RAMSEY ARM THEINPENG JEREMY VICKERY

Research and Development ADAM HOLMES MIKE LAUBACH JOE MCFADDEN CHRIS OLSEN RON SMITH

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering DOUG ACKMAN KURT HEINECKE LARRY HINDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Choir KURT HEINECKE MIKE NAWROCKI RAEANN POWELL GINGER TAM PHIL VISCHER

Instruments KURT HEINECKE TIM JOHNSON BRAD SCHLUETER

Content Consultants SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D. LISA VISCHER

Special Thanks To MARK BUCZEK CHRIS OLSEN And The Big Idea Family

Executive Producer PHIL VISCHER

Directed by PHIL VISCHER

Written by PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by PHIL VISCHER

Concept Art CHRIS OLSEN PHIL VISCHER

Character Voices Ross Badgarisian Jr. Susanne Blasklee Jeffrey Garcia Debi Derryberry Tom Hanks Huell Howser Cindy Robinson Tara Strong Wally Wingert

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI

Sound Effects Editor MIKE NAWROCKI

Character Animators ROBERT ELLIS CHRIS OLSEN PHIL VISCHER

Image Handling ROBERT ELLIS MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN PHIL VISCHER

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering MIKE NAWROCKI

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Special Thanks DAN ANDERSON ERIC BANGEMAN DINA CLOAD GAIL FREEMAN ED HECHT MARY HECHT KURT HEINECKE JUDY HEINECKE JACK LONDON BOB MAY SCOTTIE MAY PHIL MOY MIKE SAGE CHRISTINE SIGMAN JIM VOGLER

Directed by CHRIS OLSEN PHIL VISCHER

Produced by CHRIS OLSEN

Production Coordinator JENNIFER COMBS

Written by PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by LUIS CONTRERAS

Concept Art DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JOSEPH SAPULICH

Matte Paintings JOSEPH SAPULICH

Character Voices Kerry Anderson Susanne Blasklee Clancy Brown Bill Hader Jeffrey Garcia Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke John Henson Tom Kenny Carolyn Lawrence Thurop Van Orman Rob Paulsen Tara Strong Wally Wingert

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI

Sound Effects Editor MIKE NAWROCKI

Modeling Supervisor DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ

Modeling Artists AARON HARTLINE ADAM HOLMES MIKE LAUBACH

Additional Modeling Artists CARA BUKOVSKI THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS JOE MCFADDEN RON SMITH

Layout Artist LUIS CONTRERAS

Animation Supervisor RON SMITH

Character Animators THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS JOE MCFADDEN LENA SPOKE

Additional Animation ADAM HOLMES NATHAN TUNGSETH

Lighting Artists CARA BUKOVSKI ADAM HOLMES MIKE LAUBACH

Effects Artists CARA BUKOVSKI ADAM HOLMES MIKE LAUBACH

Render Management KEN GREENE

Software Development KEN GREENE

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering MIKE NAWROCKI

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

S.W.A.P JON GADSBY

Catering BILL HALJUN

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Directed by TIM HODGE MARC VULCANO

Produced by JENNIFER COMBS

Production Coordinators JOSHUA LINDSAY LAURA RICHEY ALEXANDER M. SCHEIDLER

Production Assistants AMANDA FRAGALE KENYA RAICHART HOLLY VICKERY

Additional Production Assistant ANDREW YOUSSI

Written by TIM HODGE ERIC METAXAS PHIL VISCHER MARC VULCANO

Storyboard Supervisor TIM HODGE

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER LUIS CONTRERAS TIM HODGE

Art Director MICHAEL SPOONER

Concept Art DENNIS BREDOW JOSEPH SAPULICH

Matte Paintings DENNIS BREDOW JOSEPH SAPULICH

Additional Matte Paintings STEVE FULLER BOB LEWIS

Character Voices Russell Brand Clancy Brown Steve Carrell Christine Cavanaugh Billy Crystal Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Jeffrey Garcia John Goodman Tom Hanks John McBrayer Thurop Van Orman Guido Quaroni John C Reiley Michelle Ruff Cindy Robinson Tony Shaulhoub Tara Strong Steve Whitmire

Kid Extras ALEXIS BANCROFT GRETCHEN HEINECKE ABBY HODGE MATTHEW HODGE SHELBY VISCHER TAYLER VULCANO

Edited by JOHN WAHBA

Post Production Faciliator PATTY O’KELLEY

Associated Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Additional Sound Effects Editors ADAM FRICK JOHN WAHBA DAVID N. WATSON

Modeling Supervisor JEREMY VICKERY

Modeling Artists IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH

Additional Modeling Artists BOB LEWIS KULL SHIN

Texturing Supervisor JEREMY VICKERY

Texturing Artists IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH

Additional Texturing Artists BOB LEWIS KULL SHIN

Layout Supervisor STEVE LEEPER

Senior Layout Artist ALEX LI

Layout Artists STEVE LEEPER YIN-FANG LIAO RYAN WILLIAMS

Animation Supervisor MARC VULCANO

Character Animators ANDY ARNETT THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS THOM FALTER JOE GORSKI JOE MCFADDEN NATHAN TUNGSETH MARC VULCANO

Lighting Supervisor DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Lighting Artists NICOLE ALLEN RICHARD GOUGE LUKE MARTORELLI DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN CHARLES RAMSEY

Effects Artists ROB DUCEY BRAD HIEBERT

Engineering Artists ROB DUCEY BRAD HIEBERT

Director of Technical Development HENRY VERA

Render Management ALLEN HEMBERGER HOWARD WILLIAM LEWIS III TIM TOLL

Database Development LENNIE JARRATT

Software Support DAN WALKER

Software Development KEN GREENE ALAN MILLMAN SCOTT NELSON

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering ADAM FRICK

Additional Audio Engineering MARTIN STEBBING

Choir JOJI ARNETT DAWN BALDWIN ANGIE BILLINGS JAMES BRECKENRIDGE SARAH CATHERINE BROOKS DAVID CATON NORMA CATON PAIGE CRAIG DEBBIE DAVIS LORI DAVIS FRANK DIAZ DE LEON ADELIA ERICKSON CHRIS GEIGER JANET GOGINS KEN GREENE MATT GRUETT ALLEN HEMBERGER CHAR JACKSON LENNIE JARRATT BOB LANDON HOWARD WILLIAM LEWIS III JOSHUA QUINN LINDSAY SHARI MARTIN SCOTT NELSON JODY NILSEN KENYA RAICHART JONATHAN REICH LAURA RICHEY BRIAN K. ROBERTS PAULA SANDOR ELLEN SILVESTRI RON SMITH JOHN TRAUSCHT NATHAN TUNGSETH MARC VULCANO

Instruments ADAM FRICK KURT HEINECKE JOHN TRAUSCHT MARC VULCANO

Orchestra DEAN BACHUS MIKE BAZEN MARK BERLS MATTHEW DETHROW ADAM FRICK KURT HEINECKE MARK ROLLER GAIL SALVATORI KEVIN SCHOENBACH MARY STEIN JIM STOMBRES MICHELLE SUDDITH MARC VULCANO SUSAN YOUNG

Conducted by KURT HEINECKE

Transcritption CHRIS GEIGER

Director of IT WAYNE GEILS

Studio Systems Administrators MICHAEL HARRISON PAT KEANE

Senior Systems Administrators MATT GRUETT WES SUESS

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Translation ANDREW JAUSSI ARNE MAGE

Special Thanks To NORMA CATON RON EDDY MARK FRANKEL TRACY JOHNSON TODD MOCK JOHN TRAUSCHT The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production DAN PHILIPS

Executive Producer PHIL VISCHER

Directed by PHIL VISCHER

Written by PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by PHIL VISCHER

Concept Art MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN PHIL VISCHER

Character Voices Jeffrey Garcia Debi Derryberry Johnny Depp Bill Fagerbeke Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Jerry Nelson Nathan Fillion Bobby Moynihan Tara Strong Steve Whitmire

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI

Sound Effects Editor MIKE NAWROCKI

Dialogue Editor BRIDGET MILLER

Animation Supervisor CHRIS OLSEN

Character Animators THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN RON SMITH

Render Management LESLY BENODIN JEFF SCHAAP

Software Development LESLY BENODIN JEFF SCHAAP

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE PHIL VISCHER

Audio Engineering MIKE NAWROCKI

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Directed by PHIL VISCHER

Written by PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by PHIL VISCHER

Concept Art MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN RON SMITH PHIL VISCHER

Character Voices Susanne Blasklee Steve Carrell Christine Cavanaugh Jeffrey Garcia Debi Derryberry Carolyn Lawrence Peter Sallis Tara Strong Wally Wingert

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI

Sound Effects Editor MIKE NAWROCKI

Animation Supervisor CHRIS OLSEN

Character Animators THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN RON SMITH PHIL VISCHER

Translation LISA NAWROCKI MANUEL VALENCIA

Render Management LESLY BENODIN

Software Development LESLY BENODIN

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering MIKE NAWROCKI

Instruments KURT HEINECKE RUSS NOLAN MIKE SAGE

Choir GINGER TAM LISA VISCHER

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Directed by PHIL VISCHER

Story by MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Written by PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by PHIL VISCHER

Concept Art CHRIS OLSEN PHIL VISCHER

Character Voices Jim Cummings Jeffrey Garcia Johnny Depp Debi Derryberry Bill Hader Tom Hanks Jerry Nelson Frank Oz Annie Potts Tara Strong Jill Talley Steve Whitmire Wally Wingert

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI

Sound Effects Editor MIKE NAWROCKI

Animation Supervisor CHRIS OLSEN

Character Animators ROBERT ELLIS HEATHER JONES MIKE NAWROCKI CHRIS OLSEN PHIL VISCHER

Render Management LESLY BENODIN

Software Development LESLY BENODIN

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering MIKE NAWROCKI

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Special Thanks DAN ANDERSON NANCY ANDERSON DINA CLOAD GAIL FREEMAN ED HECHT MARY HECHT HEIDI LANDIS JACK LONDON PAMELA MILLS PHIL MOY BRIDGET POWER JIM VOGLER

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by JENNIFER COMBS

Production Coordinators JOSHUA LINDSAY ALEXANDER M. SCHEIDLER

Production Assistant HEATHER FINCH

Written by MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Story by SEAN GAFFNEY

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER LUIS CONTRERAS

Concept Art AARON HARTLINE HYUN HUH STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ JEREMY VICKERY

Matte Paintings RICHARD GOUGE DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Character Voices Carlos Alazraqui Jodi Benson Debi Derryberry Danny Elfman Jeffrey Garcia Bill Fagerbeke Tom Kenny Guido Quanroni Tony Shaulhoub Tara Strong Jerry Nelson Steve Whitmire

Edited by ADAM FRICK JOHN WAHBA

Modeling Supervisor STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ

Modeling Artists AARON HARTLINE IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH JEREMY VICKERY

Additional Modeling STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ

Texturing Supervisor STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ

Texturing Artists AARON HARTLINE IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH JEREMY VICKERY

Layout Supervisor STEVE LEEPER

Layout Artists STEVE LEEPER ALEX LI CHARLES RAMSEY RYAN WILLIAMS

Animation Supervisor MARC VULCANO

Character Animators ANDY ARNETT THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS JOE MCFADDEN RON SMITH NATHAN TUNGSETH MARC VULCANO

Additional Animation ROB DUCEY RYAN WILLIAMS

Lighting Supervisor DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Lighting Artists NICOLE ALLEN RICHARD GOUGE DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN CHARLES RAMSEY

Effects Artists ROB DUCEY RICHARD GOUGE HENRY VERA

Engineering Artist MIKE LAUBACH

Additional Engineering Artists ROB DUCEY BRAD HIEBERT HENRY VERA JOE MCFADDEN

Director of Technical Development HENRY VERA

Render Management KEN GREENE TIM TOLL HENRY VERA

Database Development SCOTT NELSON

Software Support DAN WALKER

Software Development KEN GREENE ALAN MILLMAN SCOTT NELSON TIM TOLL HENRY VERA

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Audio Engineering ADAM FRICK

Instruments HEATHER FINCH ADAM FRICK KURT HEINECKE CHAR JACKSON MARC VULCANO

Director of IT WAYNE GEILS

Studio Systems Administrator PAT KEANE

Senior Systems Administrators MATT GRUETT WES SUESS

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Special Thanks To JON GADSBY BILL HALJUN CHARLOTTE JACKSON PATTY O'KELLEY DARREN RAICHART HOLLY VICKERY And The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production CHRIS MEIDL

Executive Producer PHIL VISCHER

Directed by CHRIS OLSEN PHIL VISCHER

Produced by CHRIS OLSEN

Production Coordinator JENNIFER COMBS

Written by MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by LUIS CONTRERAS

Additional Storyboarding by EVERETT DOWNING DANIEL LOGSDON

Concept Art LUIS CONTRERAS DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JOSEPH SAPULICH

Character Voices Russell Brand Clancy Brown Jeffrey Garcia Johnny Depp Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Rob Paulsen John Stephenson Tara Strong Steve Whitmire

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI

Sound Effects Editor MIKE NAWROCKI

Modeling Supervisor DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ

Modeling Artists AARON HARTLINE MIKE LAUBACH DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ BRYAN MOLL

Animation Supervisors THOMAS DANEN RON SMITH

Character Animators THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS JOE MCFADDEN LENA SPOKE NATHAN TUNGSETH

Additional Animation ADAM HOLMES MIKE LAUBACH BRYAN MOLL MIKE NAWROCKI

Lighting Supervisor JON GADSBY

Lighting Artists CARA BUKOVSKI ADAM HOLMES

Effects Supervisor JON GADSBY

Effects Artists CARA BUKOVSKI ADAM HOLMES

Render Management KEN GREENE

Software Development DAVE BOCK KEN GREENE

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering MIKE NAWROCKI

Choir KURT HEINECKE TIM JOHNSON PHIL VISCHER

Studio Systems Administrator TODD SEEMANN

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Special Thanks To JAMIE CHAVEZ BILL HALJUN BEN HOWARD KARYN LINDGREN TIM WILLIAMS WAYNE ZEITNER And The Big Idea Family

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.