FANDOM


Credits RollEdit

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by CHRIS OLSEN

Production Manager KARYN LINDGREN

Production Coordinator JENNIFER COMBS

Written by MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Senior Storyboard Artist LUIS CONTRERAS

Storyboarding by JAMES BRECKENRIDGE LUIS CONTRERAS EVERETT DOWNING

Concept Art LUIS CONTRERAS AARON HARTLINE JOSEPH SAPULICH

Additional Concept Art AARON HARTLINE DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JEREMY VICKERY

Character Voices Carlos Alazraqui Kristen Bell Jeff Bennett Christine Cavanaugh Debi Derryberry Jeffrey Garcia Crystal Scales Tony Shalhoub Tara Strong Wally Wingert

Edited by MIKE NAWROCKI JOHN WAHBA

Sound Effects Editor JOHN WAHBA

Dialogue Editors CHARLES RAMSEY ARM THEINPENG

Modeling Supervisor DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ

Modeling Artists AARON HARTLINE STEVE LEEPER DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ BRYAN MOLL JEREMY VICKERY

Layout Artists JAMES BRECKENRIDGE STEVE LEEPER

Animation Supervisor THOMAS DANEN

Character Animators THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS AARON HARTLINE ADAM HOLMES JOE MCFADDEN DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN NATHAN TUNGSETH JEREMY VICKERY

Additional Animation JON GADSBY MIKE LAUBACH DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ BRYAN MOLL RON SMITH

Lighting Supervisor JON GADSBY

Lighting Artists CARA BUKOVSKI ADAM HOLMES DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Effects Supervisor JON GADSBY

Effects Artists CARA BUKOVSKI ADAM HOLMES DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Render Management KEN GREENE SCOTT NELSON

Additional Render Management THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS JOE MCFADDEN NATHAN TUNGSETH

Software Development KEN GREENE SCOTT NELSON

Compositors CARA BUKOVSKI JON GADSBY AARON HARTLINE ADAM HOLMES DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ BRYAN MOLL DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN CHARLES RAMSEY ARM THEINPENG JEREMY VICKERY

Research and Development ADAM HOLMES MIKE LAUBACH JOE MCFADDEN CHRIS OLSEN RON SMITH

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering DOUG ACKMAN KURT HEINECKE LARRY HINDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Choir KURT HEINECKE MIKE NAWROCKI RAEANN POWELL GINGER TAM PHIL VISCHER

Instruments KURT HEINECKE TIM JOHNSON BRAD SCHLUETER

Content Consultants SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D. LISA VISCHER

Special Thanks To MARK BUCZEK CHRIS OLSEN And The Big Idea Family

Executive Producer PHIL VISCHER

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by JON GADSBY

Production Coordinator JENNIFER COMBS HOLLY VICKERY

Written by MIKE NAWROCKI

Storyboard Supervisor LUIS CONTRERAS

Storyboarding by EVERETT DOWNING

Concept Art DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JOSEPH SAPULICH

Matte Paintings JOSEPH SAPULICH

Character Voices Diedrich Bader Eric Edelstein Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Huell Howser Hugh Laurie Jerry Nelson Steve Whitmire

Edited by JOHN WAHBA

Sound Effects Editor JOHN WAHBA

Modeling Supervisor DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ

Modeling Artists AARON HARTLINE JEREMY VICKERY

Additional Modeling JOSEPH SAPULICH

Texturing Artists AARON HARTLINE DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JEREMY VICKERY

Layout Artist CHARLES RAMSEY

Character Animators THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS AARON HARTLINE JOE MCFADDEN NATHAN TUNGSETH

Additional Animation JEREMY VICKERY

Lighting Supervisor DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Effects Supervisor DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Character Engineering AARON HARTLINE DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JEREMY VICKERY

Render Management KEN GREENE SCOTT NELSON

Additional Render Management JENNIFER COMBS

Software Development KEN GREENE SCOTT NELSON

Compositors JAMES BRECKENRIDGE JENNIFER COMBS AARON HARTLINE ADAM HOLMES DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN CHARLES RAMSEY JEREMY VICKERY JOHN WAHBA

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering ADAM FRICK

Instruments ADAM FRICK KURT HEINECKE BRAD SCHLUETER

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive in Charge of Production MARK BUCZEK

Executive Producer PHIL VISCHER

Directed by PHIL VISCHER

Produced by JON GADSBY

Production Coordinator JENNIFER COMBS

Production Assistant HOLLY VICKERY

Written by PHIL VISCHER

Story by DOUG PETERSON

Story Supervisor LUIS CONTRERAS

Storyboarding by LUIS CONTRERAS EVERETT DOWNING

Concept Art AARON HARTLINE DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JOSEPH SAPULICH

Matte Paintings EVERETT DOWNING DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JOSEPH SAPULICH

Character Voices Kristen Bell Susanne Blasklee Clancy Brown Jeffrey Garcia Bill Hader Tom Hanks Carolyn Lawrence Doug Lawrence Clorise Lechman Darren Norris Thurop van Orman Rob Paulsen John C Reilley Tara Strong Wally Wingert

Kid Extras JUSTIN EDDY STEVEN EDDY GRETCHEN HEINECKE ARIEL MOCK HAILEY MOCK SHELBY VISCHER

Edited by JOHN WAHBA

Sound Effects Editor JOHN WAHBA

Modeling Supervisor DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ

Modeling Artists AARON HARTLINE DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JEREMY VICKERY

Additional Modeling JOSEPH SAPULICH

Texturing Supervisor DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ

Texturing Artists AARON HARTLINE DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ JEREMY VICKERY

Layout Supervisor STEVE LEEPER

Layout Artists STEVE LEEPER CHARLES RAMSEY RYAN WILLIAMS

Animation Supervisors RON SMITH MARC VULCANO

Character Animators ANDY ARNETT THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS JOE MCFADDEN BRIAN MOLL RON SMITH NATHAN TUNGSETH MARC VULCANO

Additional Animation AARON HARTLINE MIKE LAUBACH CHARLES RAMSEY JEREMY VICKERY RYAN WILLIAMS

Lighting Supervisor DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Lighting Artists NICOLE ALLEN RICHARD GOUGE ADAM HOLMES DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Effects Supervisor DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Effects Artists NICOLE ALLEN RICHARD GOUGE ADAM HOLMES DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Engineering Artists MIKE LAUBACH RON SMITH JEREMY VICKERY

Director of Technical Development HENRY VERA

Render Management KEN GREENE SCOTT NELSON

Additional Render Management JENNIFER COMBS

Software Development KEN GREENE SCOTT NELSON

Digital Assets Supervisor PATTY O’KELLEY

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE PHIL VISCHER

Audio Engineering ADAM FRICK

Additional Engineering DOUG ACKMAN CONRAD STRAUSS

Conducted by KURT HEINECKE

String Section MICHAEL DUGGAN PETER LABELLA

Instruments KURT HEINECKE BRIAN RIP BRAD SCHLUETER

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production MARK BUCZEK

Executive Producer PHIL VISCHER

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by JENNIFER COMBS

Production Coordinators JOSHUA LINDSAY ALEXANDER M. SCHEIDLER

Production Assistant HEATHER FINCH

Written by MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Story by SEAN GAFFNEY

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER LUIS CONTRERAS

Concept Art AARON HARTLINE HYUN HUH STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ JEREMY VICKERY

Matte Paintings RICHARD GOUGE DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Character Voices Carlos Alazraqui Jodi Benson Debi Derryberry Danny Elfman Jeffrey Garcia Bill Fagerbeke Tom Kenny Guido Quanroni Tony Shaulhoub Tara Strong Jerry Nelson Steve Whitmire

Edited by ADAM FRICK JOHN WAHBA

Modeling Supervisor STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ

Modeling Artists AARON HARTLINE IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH JEREMY VICKERY

Additional Modeling STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ

Texturing Supervisor STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ

Texturing Artists AARON HARTLINE IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH JEREMY VICKERY

Layout Supervisor STEVE LEEPER

Layout Artists STEVE LEEPER ALEX LI CHARLES RAMSEY RYAN WILLIAMS

Animation Supervisor MARC VULCANO

Character Animators ANDY ARNETT THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS JOE MCFADDEN RON SMITH NATHAN TUNGSETH MARC VULCANO

Additional Animation ROB DUCEY RYAN WILLIAMS

Lighting Supervisor DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Lighting Artists NICOLE ALLEN RICHARD GOUGE DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN CHARLES RAMSEY

Effects Artists ROB DUCEY RICHARD GOUGE HENRY VERA

Engineering Artist MIKE LAUBACH

Additional Engineering Artists ROB DUCEY BRAD HIEBERT HENRY VERA JOE MCFADDEN

Director of Technical Development HENRY VERA

Render Management KEN GREENE TIM TOLL HENRY VERA

Database Development SCOTT NELSON

Software Support DAN WALKER

Software Development KEN GREENE ALAN MILLMAN SCOTT NELSON TIM TOLL HENRY VERA

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Audio Engineering ADAM FRICK

Instruments HEATHER FINCH ADAM FRICK KURT HEINECKE CHAR JACKSON MARC VULCANO

Director of IT WAYNE GEILS

Studio Systems Administrator PAT KEANE

Senior Systems Administrators MATT GRUETT WES SUESS

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Special Thanks To JON GADSBY BILL HALJUN CHARLOTTE JACKSON PATTY O'KELLEY DARREN RAICHART HOLLY VICKERY And The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production CHRIS MEIDL

Executive Producer PHIL VISCHER

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by JENNIFER COMBS

Production Assistants HEATHER FINCH JOSHUA LINDSAY LAURA RICHEY ALEXANDER M. SCHEIDLER HOLLY VICKERY

Additional Production Assistant ANDREW YOUSSI

Written by MIKE NAWROCKI PHIL VISCHER

Storyboard Supervisor TIM HODGE

Storyboarding by LUIS CONTRERAS NEAL STERNECKY

Additional Storyboarding by TOM BANCROFT TOD CARTER TIM HODGE

Art Director MICHAEL SPOONER

Concept Art JOSEPH SAPULICH

Additional Concept Art JAMES BRECKENRIDGE TOD CARTER LUIS CONTRERAS IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH JEREMY VICKERY

Matte Paintings BOB LEWIS JODY NILSEN JOSEPH SAPULICH

Character Voices Russell Brand Christine Cavanaugh Dave Goelz Idina Menezel Jack McBrayer Allison Moore John C Reilly Emma Thompson Alan Tudyk Steve Whitmire

Edited by JOHN WAHBA

Post Production Faciliator PATTY O’KELLEY

Associated Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Modeling Supervisor JEREMY VICKERY

Modeling Artists IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH

Texturing Supervisor JEREMY VICKERY

Texturing Artists IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH

Layout Supervisor STEVE LEEPER

Senior Layout Artist ALEX LI

Layout Artists YIN-FANG LIAO RYAN WILLIAMS

Animation Supervisor MARC VULCANO

Character Animators ANDY ARNETT TOM BANCROFT THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS THOM FALTER JOE GORSKI JOE MCFADDEN NATHAN TUNGSETH MARC VULCANO

Lighting Supervisor DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Lighting Artists NICOLE ALLEN RICHARD GOUGE DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN CHARLES RAMSEY

Effects Artists ROB DUCEY BRAD HIEBERT

Engineering Artists ROB DUCEY BRAD HIEBERT JOE MCFADDEN NATHAN TUNGSETH

Director of Technical Development HENRY VERA

Render Management HOWARD WILLIAM LEWIS III TIM TOLL

Database Development LENNIE JARRATT

Software Support DAN WALKER

Software Development KEN GREENE ALAN MILLMAN SCOTT NELSON

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering ADAM FRICK

Choir JOJI ARNETT ELIZABETH BOWLER DEBBIE DAVIS LORI DAVIS KEN GREENE RANDY HALL AMY HOWARD CHAR JACKSON LENNIE JARRATT TRACY JOHNSON BOB LANDON HOWARD WILLIAM LEWIS III JOSHUA QUINN LINDSAY DAVID LLOYD JHANA LOWE SHARI MARTIN TIM MEIDL JONATHAN REICH LAURA RICHEY BRIAN K. ROBERTS MIKE SANDERSON NATHAN TUNGSETH

Instruments NATE BAKKUM HEATHER FINCH ADAM FRICK KURT HEINECKE CHAR JACKSON MARC VULCANO

Orchestra LORI ASHIKAWA CHUCK BONTRAGER MIKE DUGGAN ELLEN FISHER MICHAEL HOVNANIAN ROBERT KASSINGER PETER LABELLA MARK LEKAS SYLVIA MYINTOO BEN WEDGE LUKE WEDGE STEVE WINKLER SUSAN YOUNG

Conducted by KURT HEINECKE

Transcritption CHRIS GEIGER

Director of IT WAYNE GEILS

Studio Systems Administrators MICHAEL HARRISON PAT KEANE

Senior Systems Administrators MATT GRUETT WES SUESS

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Elsa's Makeup by ALAN MILLMAN NATHAN TUNGSETH

Kermit's Stunt Double DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production CHRIS MEIDL

Executive Producer PHIL VISCHER

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development DUSTIN BALLARD LESLIE FERRELL MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS MARK STEELE J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD JENNIFER COMBS TANJA CROUCH RACHAEL PITTS

Production Assistants AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WATSON

Written by CORY EDWARDS ERIC NEWMAN

Additional Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER TIM HODGE

Concept Art TIM HODGE CEDRIC HOHNSTADT TIM MOEN MICHAEL SPOONER CHUCK VOLLMER

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Carlos Alazraqui Ross Bagdasarian Jr Jeff Bennett Susanne Blakeslee Russell Brand Miranda Cosgrove Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Colin Farrell Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Janice Karman Tom Kenny Carolyn Lawrence Candi Milo Mandy Moore Peter Sallis Tony Shalhoub Tara Strong Jill Talley Matt Vogel Thea White

Crowd Extras RACHEL CURET BRITTNI MCALISTER BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH SARAH VORHEES J. CHRIS WALL ANDREW YOUSSI

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE MARK KEEFER BRENT MCCORKLE

Editorial SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Junior Editor RACHAEL PITTS

Storyreel Editors JON MITCHELL JOHN WALL

Assistant Editor MATTHIAS MUTUKI

Dialogue Editor FRED PARAGANO

Character Dialog Recording MILES FUQUA SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistants NICOLE DROUHARD ZACH NOBLITT

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Sound Designer ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor JESSE DENTON

Modeling Artists ANUPAM DAS T. JASON FLINN JEFFREY HOSKEN CHRIS OMUNDSEN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists TAHLIA LOGAN LEILA MALTHUS CHEYANA WILKINSON

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists RICKY BOYCE T. JASON FLINN MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators T. JASON FLINN JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS JOE MCFADDEN DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU CHEYANA WILKINSON

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN JESSE DENTON SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instrument DENNIS DEARING

Re-Recording Mixers ADAM FRICK FRED PARAGANO

Choir TANJA CROUCH RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER LAURA NEUTZLING MOLLY O'CONNOR BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH J. CHRIS WALL

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant CAMILLE MOORE

Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development DUSTIN BALLARD LESLIE FERRELL MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING BRIAN K. ROBERTS J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD TANJA CROUCH RACHAEL PITTS JASON ZITO

Production Assistants AIMEE SPICE

Production Intern NATHANIEL MARSTON

Written by DUSTIN BALLARD MIKE NAWROCKI PHILLIP WALTON

Additional Writing by MARK STEELE

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER TIM HODGE

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE RON EDDY JOEL FULKERSON BRIAN GALL TIM HODGE CEDRIC HOHNSTADT TIM MOEN BRIAN K. ROBERTS MICHAEL SPOONER CHUCK VOLLMER LIN ZHENG

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Tim Allen Clancy Brown Steve Carell Debi Derryberry Brian Doyle-Murray Bill Fagerbeke Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Jess Harnell Nicky Jones Tom Kenny Liliana Mumy John C Reilly Kevin Schmidt Dwight Schultz Tony Shalhoub John Stephenson Steve Whitmire Jess Winfield Matt Vogel

Kid Extras MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI MAGGIE ROBERTS LOGAN WHITE

Crowd Extras DUSTIN BALLARD RACHEL CURET RON EDDY RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER BRIAN MITCHELL HAVERLY PENNINGTON JOHN PFAENDER JESSICA SHAW SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS ANDREW YOUSSI JASON ZITO

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE BRENT MCCORKLE

Editorial SARAH VORHEES

Junior Editor RACHAEL PITTS

Storyreel Editors MARK KEEFER JOHN WALL

Dialogue Editor FRED PARAGANO

Assistant Editors ERIC GATHEMAN JON MITCHELL

Character Dialog Recording BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Recording Assistants NICOLE DROUHARD ERIK KAUFMANN

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Sound Designer ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists ANUPAM DAS DANIEL GARNIER JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists T. JASON FLINN MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instruments DENNIS DEARING GRETCHEN DEMONBRUEN WESTON DEMONBRUEN CLAYTON HEINECKE WESLEY HEINECKE

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixers ADAM FRICK FRED PARAGANO

Choir TANJA CROUCH RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER MIKE NAWROCKI PAUL RINKES BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountants CAMILLE MOORE HOK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators TANJA CROUCH RACHAEL PITTS JASON ZITO

Additional Production Coordinator LYDIA CHUNG

Production Assistants DAVID TOWNSEND JARON WONG

Production Intern NATHANIEL MARSTON

Written by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Additional Writing by TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Storyboarding by LINCOLN ADAMS TOD CARTER BRIAN K. ROBERTS WOODY WOODMAN

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE RON EDDY BRIAN GALL CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT TIM MOEN DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD MICHAEL SPOONER CHUCK VOLLMER LIN ZHENG

Title Designs RON EDDY JOHN TRENT

2D Animation BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Character Voices Kristen Bell Ross Bagdasarian Jr Megan Cavanagh Mark DeCarlo Debi Derryberry Dakota Fanning Anna Faris Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Jess Harnell Teri Hatcher Eric Jacobson Tom Kenny Candi Milo Guido Quaroni Peter Sallis Tony Shalhoub Tara Strong Thea White Steve Whitmire Jess Winfield

Kid Extras GARRETT ELLIOTT MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI KERI PISAPIA JOSEPH ROBERTS MAGGIE ROBERTS WILLIAM ROBERTS ELIJAH WALL GRACE WALL JULIETTE WALL

Crowd Extras RACHEL CURET RON EDDY ADAM FRICK AUSTIN JAMES MELISSA MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI HAVERLY PENNINGTON JOHN PFAENDER PAUL RINKES BRIAN K. ROBERTS JESSICA SHAW SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS PHIL VISCHER SARAH VORHEES J. CHRIS WALL ANDREW YOUSSI

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE ERIC GATHEMAN BRENT MCCORKLE

Editorial SARAH VORHEES

Junior Editors RACHAEL PITTS JARON WONG

Storyreel Editors MARK KEEFER JOHN WALL

Character Dialog Recording SCOTT FRICK BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

ADR Recording JOSH BAGGENSTOSS

Recording Assistants JUSTIN ALLEN ERIK KAUFMANN

Recording Producer JESSICA POLAND

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects BRIAN K. ROBERTS DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists T. JASON FLINN DANIEL GARNIER CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN WARREN WU

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN DAVID HUANG JEFF HUANG NEAR LIU RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE WINNIE WENG SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS VIJAY RAJIN

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN NATHAN CHISHOLM DANIEL GARNIER SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE JON NEWELL LUKE WOODARD

Instrument DENNIS DEARING

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Choir SARA LUCAS MELISSA MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING JOHN PFAENDER BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS J. CHRIS WALL

Backup Vocals LISA BEVILL MARABETH QUINN STEPHANIE HALL WEDAN

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOK ENG

Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Additional AnimazeHuhu Management TREE LIU NOEL YANG

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by CAMERON CHITTOCK J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators TANJA CROUCH JARON WONG JASON ZITO

Additional Production Coordinator LYDIA CHUNG

Production Assistant MICHELLE CHEONG

Production Intern NATHANIEL MARSTON

Written by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER KEN MITCHRONEY BRIAN K. ROBERTS WOODY WOODMAN

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE RON EDDY BRIAN GALL CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT TIM MOEN DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD MICHAEL SPOONER CHUCK VOLLMER EVA YU LIN ZHENG

Title Designs RON EDDY JOHN TRENT

Menu Graphic Designs OED RONNE

Character Voices Kristen Bell Clancy Brown Steve Carell Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Anna Faris Will Ferrell Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Eric Jacobson Tom Kenny Doug Lawrence Peter Linz Stephanie Morgenstern Joel Murray Tara Strong Peter Sohn Matt Vogel

Applepies Crew Extras MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS J. CHRIS WALL JASON ZITO

Crowd Extras RACHEL CURET ADAM FRICK MEG MCALISTER BRIAN MITCHELL HAVERLY PENNINGTON JOHN PFAENDER PHILIP RUIZ JESSICA SHAW BEAU SHERMAN SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS ANDREW YOUSSI

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE ERIC GATHEMAN BRENT MCCORKLE

Editorial SARAH VORHEES

Junior Editors MICHELLE CHEONG JARON WONG

Storyreel Editors MARK KEEFER JOHN WALL

Character Dialog Recording BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

ADR Recording JOSH BAGGENSTOSS

Recording Assistant ERIK KAUFMANN

Recording Producer JESSICA POLAND

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists T. JASON FLINN DANIEL GARNIER RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS WOWOW CHANG T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS VIJAY RAJIN

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN NATHAN CHISHOLM DANIEL GARNIER SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by CHRIS DAVIS KURT HEINECKE

Instruments DENNIS DEARING

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Choir KURT HEINECKE SARA LUCAS SETH MOSLEY MIKE NAWROCKI JOHN PFAENDER BRIAN K. ROBERTS PHILIP RUIZ BEAU SHERMAN SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS J. CHRIS WALL

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOCK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistants PRISCILLA ATKINS MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Additional AnimazeHuhu Management JENNIFER CHEIN TREE LIU NOEL YANG

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by CAMERON CHITTOCK J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators KIRA MACKNIGHT JARON WONG

Additional Production Coordinator LYDIA YI-FEN CHUNG

Production Assistant MICHELLE CHEONG

Written by BART COGHLIN JIMMY HAMMER DAVE KINNON ALI DEE THEODORE LEE UHLEY

Additional Writing by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Storyboarding by LINCOLN ADAMS JERAMIAH ALCORN TOD CARTER JOHN FLAGG TJ HOUSE ANGELO LIBUTTI DAVE LUX KEN MITCHRONEY TOBY SHELTON

Art Director MARC CAMELBEKE

Concept Art BEN CALDER RON EDDY BRIAN GALL HONORE GAUTHIER TIM HODGE CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT JODY NILSEN DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS EVA YU

Title Designs RON EDDY JOHN TRENT

Character Voices Bill Barretta Miranda Cosgrove Debi Derryberry Tate Donovan Anna Faris Will Ferrell Josh Gad Jeffrey Garcia Bill Hader Tom Hanks Peter Sallis Tara Strong

Kid Extras MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI CALVIN WALL DAVID WALL ELIJAH WALL GRACE WALL JULIETTE WALL

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BRENT MCCORKLE

Storyreel Editor JOHN WALL

Editorial SARAH VORHEES

Character Dialogue Recording BOB GIAMMARCO KEN SIMON CARLOS SOTOLONGO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

ADR Recording JOSH BAGGENSTOSS D. DAVID PORTER TIGHE SHELDON

Recording Producer JESSICA POLAND

Recording Assistant RICHARD SWOR

Facility Manager TANJA CROUCH

Junior Editors MICHELLE CHEONG JARON WONG

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Foley Editor SARAH FINX

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists T. JASON FLINN KADIN GODINET RAFAEL MALTHUS AIMEE MCDONALD CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texture Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists KIRBY ATKINS ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors JAMES MCGINLAY MARKUS KRISTENSEN WARREN WU

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS RAYMOND CHEN DZI CHIU ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN CHIN-WEN HSU RAFAEL MALTHUS AIMEE MCDONALD DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW JHIN YANG TSAI WINNIE WEN SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS AIMEE MCDONALD TOM PROVAN RANJU RAVEENDRAN SAMUEL WILKES

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot Lead DANIEL GARNIER

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM KADIN GODINET

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors JEREMY WANHILL ZINZAN XU

Director of Technical Development JASON BROWN

Technical Development DANIEL GARNIER JEREMY WANHILL SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Musical Score Composed and Produced by JIMMY HAMMER DAVE KINNON RED NIENKIRCHEN ALI DEE THEODORE STEVEN THOMAS

Additional Music by JOHN MCCURRY

Executive Music Producer ALI DEE THEODORE

Co-Executive Music Producers SERGIO CABRAL SARAI HOWARD JORDAN YAEGER

Additional Music Arrangement and Preparation by MIKE CASTEEL

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Facility Manager SCOTT PHILIPS

Orchestration by RED NIENKIRCHEN STEVEN THOMAS

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOCK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistants PRISCILLA ATKINS JENNY PAN

Additional AnimazeHuhu Management JENNIFER CHEIN TREE LIU NOEL YANG

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Technical Support PAUL RINKES

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by TOM OWENS

Produced by J. CHRIS WALL

Story by CORY EDWARDS BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Production Supervisors LYDIA YI-FEN CHUNG JARON WONG JASON ZITO

Production Coordinators MICHELLE CHEONG CHRIS KEYES

Production Assistant BRADIE ADAMSON

Additional Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI LEE UHLEY

Screenplay by CORY EDWARDS

Storyboarding by JERAMIAH ALCORN TOD CARTER JOHN FLAGG TJ HOUSE ANGELO LIBUTTI DAVE LUX TOM OWENS PHIL ROBINSON TOBY SHELTON

Art Director MARC CAMELBEKE

Concept Art BEN CALDER RON EDDY BRIAN GALL HONORE GAUTHIER LEIGHTON HICKMAN CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS EVA YU

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Elizabeth Banks Debi Derryberry Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Nick Offerman Guido Quaroni Peter Sallis Tony Shalhoub

Crowd Extras MEGAN MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI J. CHRIS WALL

Edited by BRENT MCCORKLE

Storyreel Editor JOHN WALL

Editorial BRADIE ADAMSON ERIK KAUFMANN MARKUS KRISTENSEN SARAH VORHEES

Character Dialogue Recording ERIK KAUFMANN TIGHE SHELDON SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Recording Assistant RICHARD SWOR

Facility Managers TANJA CROUCH ALENA MORAN

Junior Editors MICHELLE CHEONG JARON WONG

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Foley Editor SARAH FINX

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists JONATHAN CARNEY DANIEL CUI T. JASON FLINN KADIN GODINET CHEN YU KU RAFAEL MALTHUS AIMEE MCDONALD CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN JACK TAN YUEQING TANG CHEN TING SAMUEL WILKES ROCK ZHAO

Texturing Supervisor LEILA MALTHUS

Texture Artists JO-ELLEN BOWEN BEN CALDER TAHLIA GARNIER DAIWEI LI NA SU CHEYANA WILSON

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors GUENEVER GOIK JAMES MCGINLAY MARKUS KRISTENSEN WARREN WU

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS AIMEE MCDONALD DANNY MENEDEZ CONNIE PEYMAN RANJU RAVEENDRAN JADE SHAO ADAM SHAW CHEN JIUN TING CHIU CHING TUAN HSU CHIN WEN SAMUEL WILKES TSAI JHIN YANG

Junior Animators JONATHAN CARNEY KADIN GODINET JINCHENG LI XUEJUAN LIU GAOWEI REN

Supporting Animators SUMMER LI PARN MA

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS AIMEE MCDONALD TOM PROVAN

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU CHEYANA WILSON

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot Lead DANIEL GARNIER

Shot TD NATHAN CHISHOLM

Shot Department TAHLIA GARNIER KADIN GODINET

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors LEILA MALTHUS ZINZAN XU

Director of Technical Development JASON BROWN

Technical Development DANIEL GARNIER JEREMY WANHILL SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Songs by KEITH BAXTER

Additional Songwriting by JIMMY HAMMER DAVE KINNON

Songs Produced by LUKE WOOTEN

Musical Score Composed and Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instruments KEITH BAXTER KENNY LEWIS CATHERINE MARK BEN SESAR

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Vocal Recording KYLE MANNER LUKE WOOTEN

Choir JOANNA JANET CHRIS STAPLETON MORGANE STAPLETON

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK JESSICA HUANG TINA ZHANG

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOCK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistants RHEA CHEN JENNY PAN

Business Affair GIA RUSSO

Technical Support PAUL RINKES

Special Thanks To CHRIS KUSER And The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Executive In Charge of Development BRIAN E.S. JONES

Section headingEdit

Write the second section of your page here.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.